Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable

China 4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable supplier
4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable supplier 4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable supplier 4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable supplier

Large Image :  4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN-005

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces MOQ Request
Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Weekly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 24 Fibers Cable Material: OFNR
Jacket Color: Aqua Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM3
Cable Diameter: 4.5mm Connector: MTP Or MPO
Test Wavelength: 850nm IL Test: 0.35dB
RL Test: 50dB

4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores Fiber Optical MTP Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable

 

MTP Cable Description: 

 

This kind of cable we assembly by MTP connector from US CONEC Company, it is for 12 fibers array on the MT Ferrule, can meet your required color on the cable and using the Corning fiber we termination. It is apply for the big data center and netwotking construction. Information, specifications and product offerings in this catalogue are subject to change without notice. Product photos and drawings are provided for the convenience of our customers and for reference only.  SINO provides cables with standard MTP connectors.The MTP connector uses the MT ferrule, which allows users to bundle multiple channels into one single connector. The most common configurations are single and double row with 12 and 24 channels respectively, but they can be configured to 72 channels housed in just one MTP connector. The channels are precisely aligned using two guide pins on the male connector, and the push-pull housing allows for easy removal without the risk of accidental disconnections. The connector is compatible with bare ribbon fiber, round loose tube jacketing, stainless steel jacketing, and many other jacketing options. SINO also manufactures breakout cables, network simulation modules (TM Boxes), and loopbacks with the MTP connector. 

 

40G MPO / MTP CABLE ON 12-Fiber ASSEMBLY SPECIFICATION


Channels #1-4 For Rx (Receive)
Channels #9-12 For Tx (Transmit)
Channels #5-8 unused

 

4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable

 

8 Fiber Mini-Core Cable: 

 

4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable

 

Parameters   Min Typical Max Unit

Operating

Wavelength

Single Mode 1310 / 1550 nm
Multimode 850
Insertion Loss

Single Mode

Low Loss

    0.30 dB

Multimode

Premium

    0.35
Return Loss Single Mode 65    
Multi-mode 20    
Fiber Type Follow PN Description
Connector Type Follow PN Description
Length Follow PN Description m

 

Jacket Color

Yellow SMF G652 and G657 Fiber
Orange OM1 62.5/125um, OM2 50/125um
Aqua OM3 50/125um, OM4 50/125um

 

40G: 1 x 12F MPO / MTP Fiber Chart
Fiber Color MPO / MTP   MPO / MTP
Blue Rx   Tx
Orange Rx   Tx
Green Rx   Tx
Brown Rx   Tx
Not Used N/A ............................ N/A
Not Used N/A ............................ N/A
Not Used N/A ............................ N/A
Not Used N/A   N/A
Slate Tx   Rx
White Tx   Rx
Red Tx   Rx
Black Tx   Rx

 

Short name 12/24F Multimode OM4 Trunk Cables

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)

≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Standards Compliance TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
Color Options MM Elite (Violet)

 

Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) 50/125um, OM4, Violet

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤3.5 Max(850nm)

≤1.5 Max(1300nm)

≤2.7 Typ.(850nm)

≤0.9 Typ.(1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth:

Overfilled Launch [Mhz-km]

≥1500(850nm)

≥500(1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth:

Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth[Mhz-km]

≥4000(850nm)
Jacket Material

Riser - OFNR

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Plenum - OFNP

 

Type and Color

Code Connectors

Insertion

Loss (IL)

Optical

Return Loss (RL)

Operating

Temperature

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector 0.35 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB

(0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;

2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;

3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

 

Keyed Characteristics: 

 

► Grants a substantial space saving in Data Centre environments; 
► Reduction of installation time; 
► Excellent optical and mechanical properties; 
► 100% tested; 
► Compliance with the 40 and 100Gbps protocols. 

 

Application: 

 

► Data Centre Infrastructures; 
► Telecomunication Infrastructures. 

 

► Ordering Guide: 

 

(1)The big length with pulling eyes for each reel packed.

(2) The fiber channeling of our 40G/100G Solution will be illustrated in SINO drawings, please contact us more details.

(3) The MPO / MTP Trunk Assemblies in our 40G / 100G Solution are connected via key-up to key-up MPO adapter (Type-B),please contact us if different adapter orientation is required.

(4) Please refer to the "MPO Trunk Assembly" leaftlet if MPO assemblies with 12-Fiber cable or other fiber counts are needed. 

 

4.5mm Dual Jacket 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated Assembly OFNR Cable

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)