Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member

OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member

OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member

Large Image :  OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huayixin and OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: 1-4 core indoor and outdoor

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1KM or 2KM per roll
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000KM per month
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH, FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, OUTDOOR, Telecommunication, Telecom Product Name: FTTH Indoor Cable
Color: Black & White Number Of Conductors: ≥ 1
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657 Jacket: LSZH, LSZH/PVC, PVC Or LSZH, PVC Outer Sheath
Fiber Count: 2, 1, 1-12, 2/4/6/8/12 Core, 4 Cores/Fibers Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/5m/customized, 2KM, Or As Required, 1km Or 2km, 500m
Oem: Available, Welcome!!!,
High Light:

OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core

,

OEM Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel

,

OEM FRP Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core

FTTH Drop Cable Singldemode FRP/KFRP/Steel Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:

  • The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center.
  • Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the twp sides.
  • Then the cable is completed with a black or white color LSZH sheath.

Features:

  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
  • Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Application:

  • Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH
  • Used as access building cable

Fiber Characteristic:

 

Cable code

Fiber

Count

Cable diameter

mm

Cable

weight

Kg/km

Tensilse

Strength

Long/Short term

N

Crush

Resistance

Long/Short term

N

Bedning

Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJXFH-1 1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8 30/60 300/1000 15/30
GJXFH-2 2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
GJXFH-4 4 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000 15/30
GJXH-1 1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 9 30/60 300/1000 15/30
GJXH-2 2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 9.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
GJXH-4 4 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000

15/30

 

 

Optical Characteristics: 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20°C)
@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

 

 
single mode outdoor aerial ftth drop cable 1 core 2 core 657A flat cable FRP with messenger Fiber Optic Cable
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 1
 
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 2
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 3
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 4
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 5
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 6
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 7
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 8
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 9
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 10
OEM Drop Wire Fiber Optic 2 Core Ftth Indoor Cable FRP KFRP Steel Strength Member 11

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us