Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core

GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core

GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core
GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core

Large Image :  GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core Get Best Price

Product Details:

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Stander Wooden drum
Delivery Time: usually 15 working days after payment or depends on quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000KM Per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Uni-tube Anti-rodent Optical Cable Model: GYXTS
Fiber Core: 2-24 Core Use: Outdoor
Fiber Brand: YOFC/FiberHome Jacket Color: Black
Jacket Material: PE Application: Duct/Aerial/Direct Buried
High Light:

GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core

,

GYXTS Fiber Optic Cable Uni tube

,

Unitube GYXTS armored fiber optic cable

Outdoor GYXTS fiber optic cable Unitube Anti rodent Outdoor Armored optical fiber cable 2-24 core GYXTS

Basic Information

The Single-mode/multimode fibres are housed in a loose tube that is made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. The loose tube is armored with steel wires and corrugated steel tape. Then a PE outer sheath is extruded.

 

Features:

  • Accurate process control ensuring good mechanical and temperature performances
  • The material of loose tubes with good hydrolysis resistance and relatively high strength
  • Tube filling compound providing key protection for fibres
  • Excellent crush resistance and flexibility
  • Wrapped steel wires providing good anti-rodent performance
  • Small size and light weight, easy for installation
  • Applicable to duct and aerial installations

 

Applications:

  • Duct
  • Aerial
  • Direct buried

Technical Parameters:

Fibre count Tube size(mm) Nominal thickness of sheath(mm) Cable diameter(mm)

Cable weight

(kg/km)

Tensile strength

Long/short term(N)

Crush Long/short term

(N/100mm)

2-12 2.5 2.0 8.8 108 600/1500 1000/3000
14-18 2.8 2.0 9.2 116 1000/3000 1000/3000
20-24 3.2 2.0 9.6 126 1000/3000 1000/3000
26-30 3.5 2.0 9.8 137 1000/3000 1000/3000
32-36 3.8 2.0 10.1 142 1000/3000 1000/3000

 

Standards:

Comply with Standard YD/T901-2001 as well as IEC60794-1.

Optical Parameters:

    50/125µm 62.5/125µm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.3dB/km    
  @1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤ 1.0dB/km    
  @1310nm     ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.4dB/km
  @1550nm     ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥ 500MHz.km ≥ 200MHz.km    
  @1300nm ≥ 1000MHz.km ≥ 600MHz.km    
Numerical Aperture   0.200 ±0.015NA 0.275 ±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc       ≤ 1260nm ≤ 1450nm

GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core 0GYXTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni tube Anti Rodent 2-24 Core 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us