Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable

OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable

OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable

Large Image :  OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huayixin and OEM
Certification: CE/Rosh/ISO9001
Model Number: GYTA53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 3KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000KM Per month
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber: Single Mode G652D
Fiber Number: 4-288 Core Jacket: Double Jacket
Fiber Type: Single Mode Color: Black
Armored: Yes ,Double Armored MOQ: 3KM
OEM: Accept Operating Temperature: -40~75
High Light:

OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable

,

OEM GYTA53 Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable

Factory Double Steel Aluminium Armored Underground Fiber Optic Cable 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable GYTA53

In the GYTA53 cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound. Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate(APL) is applied around the core.

Cable structure

The optical fibres are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. The tubes and fillers are stranded around the central strength member to form a cable core.The cable core is armored with aluminum tape,then an inner PE sheath is extruded.The inner sheath is armored with corrugated steel tape,finally an outer PE sheath is extruded.
Factory Double Steel Aluminium Armored Underground Fiber Optic Cable 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable Gyta53 Gyta
Fiber core number and fiber type:

The number of fiber cores can be selected from 2 to 288. There are the following optical fiber options:

1,Single mode optical fiber G.652.D(or G.652.B) ,G.655;

2,Multi mode optical fiber 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm,OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 optional.

You can choose to use hybrid fiber according to the actual situation, such as the hybrid use of G.652.D

and G.655 fiber.

Parameters of single mode fiber :
Items
Description
G.652.D
G.655 
Attenuation (dB/km)
(After cable)
1310nm
≤0.36
≤0.40
1550nm
≤0.22
≤0.25
Cable cut-off wavelength (mm)
≤1260
≤1450
Zero-dispersion wavelength (mm)
1300~1324
≤1520
Zero-dispersion slope([ps/(nm2·km)])
≤0.092
---
Dispersion slope(1550nm) ([ps/(nm2·km)])
---
≤0.0084
1310nm Mode field diameter (μm)
8.7~9.5
---
1550nm Mode field diameter (μm)
9.8~10.8
9.1~10.1
Core/Clad concentricity error (μm)
≤0.6
≤0.6
Cladding diameter ( μm)
125±0.7
125±0.7
Cladding non-circularity (%)
≤1.0
≤1.0
Primary Coating diameter ( μm)
(Before be colored)
235~250
235~250
Proof test level (kpsi)
≥100
≥100
Atttenuation with bending loss(dB)
@1550nm,25 mm radius, 100 turns
≤0.05
≤0.05
@1550nm,16 mm radius, 1 turn
≤0.05
≤0.05
Attenuation and bandwidth of multi mode Optical fiber:
Fiber type
850/1300nm
Attenuation(20℃)
(After cable)
Overfilled Modal Bandwidth
Effective Modal Bandwidth
Application support distance on
(at 850nm)
 
Typical value
Max value
850/1300nm
850nm
40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR101
10GBASE-SR
1000BASE-SR
unit
dB/Km
dB/Km
MHz.Km
MHz.Km
m
m
m
50/125
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥500/500
---
---
---
---
62.5/125
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥200/500
---
---
---
---
OM2+
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥700/500
≥950
---
140
170
OM3
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥1500/500
≥2000
150
300
550
OM4
3.0/1.0
3.3/1.2
≥3500/500
≥4700
750
1000
1100
Fibre and Tube Colour Code :
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 1

Factory Double Steel Aluminium Armored Underground Fiber Optic Cable 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable Gyta53 Gyta

 

 

 

 

Factory Double Steel Aluminium Armored Underground Fiber Optic Cable 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable Gyta53 Gyta

 

Factory Double Steel Aluminium Armored Underground Fiber Optic Cable 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable Gyta53 Gyta

                             WORKSHOP ANG EQUIPMENT
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 5
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 6
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 7
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 8
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 9
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 10
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 11
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 12
                                    CERTIFICATIONS
OEM GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Double Steel Aluminium Armored Fiber Cable 13

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us