Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A
single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A

Large Image :  single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huayixin
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex, G652D, G655, Anything, SM Or MM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC, SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO, ST SC LC FC, SC/Apc & SC/Upc, SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB, < 0.2dB, <=3.0 DB Connector: LC, SC, SC LC FC ST MU, Anything, SC/APC
Material: PVC, LSZH, PVC/LSZH Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Return Loss: >55dB, >30dB, >=35 DB, 50dB, ≥45dB Color: Yellow, Orange Or Others
Wavelength: 850 Nm, 1310nm, 1310nm Or 1550nm Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex, Duplex
Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping Polish: APC, UPC, PC, PC/UPC/APC
Real Factory: Yes OEM: Accpet
High Light:

Simplex Patch Cord SC UPC

,

Single Mode Patch Cord SC UPC

,

g657a fiber cable

SC-UPC to SC-UPC-SM single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable G652D G657A fiber optic patch cord

Product Description

A ptachcords can be split into three crucial components, the connector, the cable and the manufacturing process. These three areas all contribute to the performance of a patch cord, but above all the manufacturing process is the one that defines the performance of the assembly. The range of high performance SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, fiber optic cables come in any combination, including angled (angle polished) SCA, MUA, FCA, STA, LCA, MPO Angled. We offer a range of Flammability options, PVC and LSZH. Features include, low insertion loss and outstanding return loss performance. All cables are available in 1.8mm or 2.8mm duplex and 4.8mm round.

1:Precise connector

2:Customized length

3:Excellent mechanical capability

4:Insertion loss<0.2dB,

5:Good durability and exchangeability

6:Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

Features:

Low insertion loss High return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Specification:

Fiber type Min. Bandwidth Distance attenuation
62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm

Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km

 

 

Ordering Information

Boot

(cable size)

Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Beige

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

UPC

APC

Customized

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Serialized & Individual Test Records
  • Guaranteed Zero Defects
  • 3D fiber interferometer is available
  • Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
  • Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

Applications:

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Optical access network
  • Data processing networks
  • Fiber optic communication networks
  • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Specification:

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A 0

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A 1

 

 

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A 2

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A 3

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A 4

 

single mode simplex Patch Cord SC UPC 1m 2m 3m G652D G657A 5

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us