Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials
MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials

Large Image :  MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO 8cores

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000sets
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Count: 8 Fibers 12 Fibers
Insertion Loss: < 0.35 DB Or <0.7db Diameter(OD): 8/12Fiber:3.0mm,24Fibers;3.8mm
Jacket Color: OS1, OM1, OM2, OM3 Or OM4 For Option Return Loss: >50db
High Light:

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable PVC LSZH Jacket

,

8 Cores 12 Cores Om3 Fiber Patch Cable

,

8 Cores PVC lszh fiber optic cable

8cores 12cores OM3 MPO Patch Cable
Description:
MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
In addition, with Senko MPO Plus Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber, the high performance of connection is assured.
Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials 0
MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials 1
Product
MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM3 8 Fibers
Pre-Terminated Connector
MPO Female to MPO Female
Polished
UPC
Fiber Count
8 Fibers 12 Fibers
Fiber Mode
MM OM3
Jacket Color
OS1, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4 For Option
Diameter(OD)
8/12Fiber:3.0mm,24Fibers;3.8mm
Insertion Loss
< 0.35 DB Or <0.7db
Return Loss
>50db
Jacket Materials
PVC LSZH
Product Keywords
MPO Patch Cable Crossover Cable

 

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials 2

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials 3

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials 4

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials 5

MPO OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 8 Cores 12 Cores PVC LSZH Jacket Materials 6

Featurers:
* High Density Back Bone Cabling
* 65 - 75% space reduction
* Pre-terminated at Factory
* Plug-andPlay Installation
* Female/Male type of MTP/MPO connector
* MTP/MPO 12/24 Core Connector on both ends
* Test Report with each assembly

 
Application:
* Data Centre Infrastructure
* Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel
* Parallel Optics
* Infiniband
* Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols
Polishing Connector (A/B)
 
Polishing Connector
MTP/MPO (MM)
MTP/MPO APC
Insertion Loss (IL)
< 0.35 dB
< 0.35 dB
Return Loss (RL)
> 30dB
> 60dB
Mating Cycles Delta IL
< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles
< 1000 mating
Fiber Cable Type
Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4;
Single mode: G652D or G657A;
Cable Color
Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;
Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;
Violet for MM OM4 fiber
Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;
Cable Construction
Round 3.0 mm - LSZH - 8/12fibers

Round 3.8 mm - LSZH - 24 fibers
Fiber Count
12 / 24
Patch Cord Pull-out Force
5N
Operating Temperature
-20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C~+80°C

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us