Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC UPC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex For Telecommunications

SC UPC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex For Telecommunications

SC UPC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex For Telecommunications
SC UPC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex For Telecommunications SC UPC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex For Telecommunications

Large Image :  SC UPC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex For Telecommunications Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: SC/UPC-LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000sets
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: SC/UPC-LC/UPC, Fiber Patch Cord Type: Patchcord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Use: FTTH, Outdoor/Indoor Diameter: 0.9MM/2.0MM/3.0MM
Connector Type: SC, LC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO,E2000 Technical Specifications: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

SC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM

,

patch cord sc lc duplex

Optical Fiber Cable SM SC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cords

1.Fiber optic patch cord is available in both single mode and multi mode versions.
2.Both single mode and multi mode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
3.These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability
APPLICATION
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical
FEATURES
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

SC UPC LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex For Telecommunications 0

 

Mode
Single mode
Multimode
Polish
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.30dB
≤0.20dB
≤0.20dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature
-45℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant
IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant
ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us