Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1
SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1 SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1

Large Image :  SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1 Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huayixin or OEM
Certification: CE/Rosh/ISO9001
Model Number: SC-UPC-SM-Diplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10-50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic environmental protection bag
Delivery Time: usually 15 working days after payment or depends on quantity
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Patch Cord SC UPC Duplex Fiber: G652D G657A
Jacket: LSZH Diameter: 2.0mm And 3.0mm Optional
Length: 1/3/5/10 Customized Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB Plug Service Life: 500 Times
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+60℃ Storage Temperature: -45℃~+85℃
High Light:

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

,

G652D Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

SC UPC fiber SM Single mode Duplex 3M 5M patch cord with G652D G657A1 fibre optic patch cord

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored
8) Patch cord/pigtail

Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeability Good Durability
High temperature stability
CE,ROHS,FCC
Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing

Applications:
Cabling system, ODF
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Telecom net
Optical fiber sensor
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber communication system
FTTH, LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Specification:
Item
Unit
LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SM
MM
Fiber Diameter
UM
9/125
65.5/125
50/125
Polishing
 
PC
UPC
APC
PC
PC
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.2
≤0.15
≤0.2
≤0.1
≤0.1
Return Loss
dB
≥55
≥50
≥60
≥35dB
≥35dB
Insert-pull Test
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.15
≤0.15
Interchangeability
dB
≤0.1
≤0.1
≤0.15
≤0.1
≤0.1
Temperature Range
-40~+80
Durability(1/Matings)
≥1000
Tensile Strength (N)
≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber
9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter
0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cores
Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1 0

 

 

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1 1

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 3M 5M Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with G652D G657A1 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us