Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable

outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable

outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable
outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable

Large Image :  outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom Or OEM
Certification: CE/Rosh/ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000KM per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Number Of Conductors: Up To 96 Core
FIber Type: G652D SIngle Mode Or Customized Color: Black
Jacket Material: PE Operating Temperature: -30℃ To 70℃
Package: 2KM/Drum ;3KM/Drum;4KM/Drum;Customized Strength Member: Steel Wire
Warranty: 20 Years OEM: Support

Product Application

Outdoor GYXTW Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable
The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.
The tube is wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape longitudinally. Between the corrugated
steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact
and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape.
The cable is completed with PE sheath.

 

Optical Charateristics

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Count

Nominal Diameter

(mm)

Nominal Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 7.8 60 1500 600 1500 600
14~24 8.5 85 1500 600 1500

600

 

Main Features

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Crush resistance and flexibility

· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable 0outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable 1

outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable 2

outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable 3

Packing and Shipment 

outdoor single mode fiber optic cable GYXTW 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 48 core 96 core ftth optical fiber cable 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us