Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable

ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable

ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable
ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable

Large Image :  ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom Or OEM
Certification: CE/Rosh/ISO9001
Model Number: GYTC8S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden packing / Customized
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000KM per month
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Launch Cable Number Of Conductors: Up To 144 Core
Fiber Type: G652D/G657 ; SM Or MM Color: Black
Jacket Material: PE, TPU, PVC/LSZH Operating Temperature: -55~+85°C
Warranty: 30 Years

Product Description:

The mental strength member is made up of stranded steel wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance.

Features:

Figure 8 Self-supporting fiber optic cable

02-144 fibers, SM G652D

Stranded loose tube structure

Corrugated steel tape armored

PE outer sheath
Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.
Crush resistance and flexibility.
Easy to installation and operation.

More than 30 years life span.

 

Optical Characteristics

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
'@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
'@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
'@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
'@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
'@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
'@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Technical Parameters

Cable Type Fiber Count tubes fillers Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength
Long/Short TermN
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic mm
GYTC8S-2~6 2~6 1 4 214 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S-8~12 8~12 2 3 214 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S-14~18 14-18 3 2 214 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S-20~24 20-24 4 1 214 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S-26~30 26-30 5 0 214 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
 

 

ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable 0ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable 1

ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable 2

 

ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable 3ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable 4

Shipping and Loading :

ftth outdoor armored fiber optic cable single mode GYTC8S cable 5

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us