Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM

duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM

duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM
duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM

Large Image :  duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huayixin or OEM
Certification: CE/Rosh/ISO9001
Model Number: LC UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: usually 10 working days after payment or depends on quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: LC UPC To LC UPC Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Color: Yellow Jacket Material: LSZH
Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping Fiber: G652D, G655,G657A
Polish: PC/UPC/APC OEM: Avaiable
High Light:

3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM

lc to lc patch cord single mode SM 9/125um duplex 2.0mm 3.0mm LC UPC optical optic fiber patch cord

Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good Durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability

 

Specifications:
Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB
Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)
Repeatability: ≦0.1
Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB
Tensile Strength : >10kg
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃

Applications:

CATV / Metro, Active device termination,Telecommunication networks, Local Area Networks (LANs)Data processing networks, Test equipment, Premise installations, Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Specification
Insertion loss
≤0.25dB Mean (Standard)
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return loss
SM UPC≥50dB SM APC≥60dB MM PC≥35dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating temperature
-40~75°C
Maximum pulling force
70N(2.0mm cable) 100N(3.0mm cable)
Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)
Items
Parameter
Polishing
PC
APC
ROC
SC/FC/ST
10 ~ 25mm
5 ~ 12mm
LC/MU
7~ 25mm
5 ~ 12mm
Apex Offset
≤ 50um
Fiber Spherical Height
±100nm
Angle
——
8 ± 0.5

 

duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM 0

duplex 2mm 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable SM 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us