Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core

1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core

1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core
1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core

Large Image :  1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: LC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000sets
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jacket Material: PVC
Insertion Loss: <0.30db Return Loss: 65dB APC
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Dual Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Single Mode lc to lc patch cord

1 meter optic fiber patch cord LC to LC Single mode dual core fiber patch cord price

1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length . 2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling". fiber optic patch cord fiber optic patch cord.
 
Features
LC-LC Single Mode Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord
(1) Ceramic Ferrule;
(2) High return loss;
(3) Low insertion loss;
(4) Good repeat-ability and and ex-changeability;
(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC
and RoHS Standard. 2 Meter 2.0mm SC/APC to SC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord
1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core 0
1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core 1
1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core 2
1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Single Mode Dual Core 3
Item
Unit
Specification
SM
MM
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
SC/PC
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.20
Max. Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.30
Repeatability
dB
≤0.10
Changeability
dB
≤0.20
Return Loss
dB
45 50 60
/
Operation Temperature
-25 ~ +70
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85
Fiber type
um
9/125
50/125; 62.5/125
Core number
/
single or dual fiber
Durability
times
≥1000
Industry Standard
/
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
Item
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Mode Type
SM MM
Cable Material
LSZH PVC
Cable Diameter
0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm
Cable Length
1m or customized
Connector Type
SC FC LC ST
Number of Fiber
SX DX

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us