Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System

FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System

FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System
FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System

Large Image :  FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huayixin or OEM
Certification: CE/Rosh/ISO9001
Model Number: ftth drop cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1KM or 2KM per roll
Delivery Time: usually 15 working days after payment or depends on quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000KM Per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Flat Ftth Drop Cable Jacket Material: LZSH Jacket
Fiber: G652D, G655,G657A And Customized Fiber Type: Single Mode
Use: Outdoor And Indoor Working Temperature: -20~+60℃
Storage Temperature: -40~+60℃ OEM: Avaiable
Sample: Avaiable Warranty: 10 Years
High Light:

FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable

,

Self Supporting G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable

,

G657 2 core ftth cable

Self-supporting Outdoor Steel Messenger Wire FRP G657 FTTH Drop Fibra Optica 2 4 1 core fiber optic cable​

Product Characteristics

• Flex durable fiber to provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics

• Two parallel metallic strength member to protect the fiber and provide adequate tension and pressure

• single metallic strength member makes optical cable having good tensile performance

• Optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability

• unique groove design, Easy peeled off and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

• Low smoke halogen-free flame-retardant sheath, pro-environment

 

Application

• Indoor and outdoor wiring system

• FTTH, terminal system

• Indoor and outdoor shaft,building wiring

Structural Parameter

Model No. Count

Cable Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Tension
(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Bending Radius Static / dynamic
(mm)
GJYXCH-1Xn 1 (2.0±0.1)×(5.0±0.1) 20 300/600 1000/2200 15/30
GJYXCH-2Xn 2 (2.0±0.1)×(5.0±0.1) 20 300/600 1000/2200 15/30

 

Optical Fibre Performance

Type Fiber attenuation(+20) OFL Band Width 10G Ethernet link length

Minimum bending radius

 

Condition 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm /
Typical value MAX Typical value MAX
Unit dB/km dB/km dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G657A1 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 --- --- --- --- --- 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 --- --- --- --- --- 7.5
OM3 --- --- 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 30
OM4 --- --- 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 30

 

FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System 0FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System 1

FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System 2

FRP G657 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Self Supporting For Terminal System 3

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us