Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire

SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire

SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire
SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire

Large Image :  SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huayixin or OEM
Certification: CE/Rosh/ISO9001
Model Number: GJYXFCH/GJXH/GJYXCH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1KM or 2KM per roll
Delivery Time: usually 15 working days after payment or depends on quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000KM Per month
Detailed Product Description
Name: FTTH Optical Drop Cable Jacket: PE Or LSZH
Fiber: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Fiber Number: 1/2/4 Core OEM: Avaiable
Sample: Avaiable Warranty: 5 Years
High Light:

SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D

,

G652D G657A1 SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

,

Zero Halogen fiber optic drop wire

  • ftth fiber optic cable drop cable 1 core 2 core 4 core G652D G657A1 LSZH jacket single mode optical drop cable

  • Characteristic:
  1. Special low-bend -sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
  2. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
  3. Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength .
  4. Simple structure , light weight and high practicability
  5. special flute desigh , easily strip and splice , simplify the installation and maintenance
  6. Low smoke , zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
  • Optical Characteristic:
Model
 
142 242 342 442
Type G.652D G.657A 50/125 μm 62.5/125 μm

Attenuation(+20 ℃)
850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Brandwidth(Class A) 850nm     ≥500MHz.km ≥200MHz.km
1300nm     ≥1000MHz.km ≥600MHz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200 ±0.015NA 0.275 ±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    
  • Technical Parameters
Fiber Cores Cable OD(mm) Cable/Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(long/short term) Crush Resistance(long/short term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)* (5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)* (6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

 

SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire 0SM FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 Zero Halogen Fiber Optic Drop Wire 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us