Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC

OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC

OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC
OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC

Large Image :  OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: LC Duplex Multimode OM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000sets
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: LC Duplex Patchcord Type: LC Duplex Multimode, Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type: SC,LC,FC,ST Nominal Outer Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Jacket Color: Orange, Yellow, Blue... Cable Diameter: 1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Jacket Material: LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP Multi-Mode Fiber: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 Supply Ability
High Light:

2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OM4 multimode fiber patch cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Duplex Multimode OM4 2 Meters 50/125 LC


1.Fiber optic patch cord is available in both single mode and multi mode versions.
2.Both single mode and multi mode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
3.These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

APPLICATION
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical

FEATURES
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC 0

OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC 1

OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC 2

OM4 2 Meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 LC 3

Mode
Single mode
Multimode
Polish
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.30dB
≤0.20dB
≤0.20dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature
-45℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant
IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant
ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us