Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

China Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve supplier
Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve supplier Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve supplier Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve supplier Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve supplier

Large Image :  Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 010

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Adapter: MPO
Telecommunication: 12 Fibers Data Connection: Single-Mode
Housing: Plastic Die-cast Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
Fiber Type: Single-Mode, 9 / 125um

Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve​

 

The MPO connector and adapter use a different alignment mechanism to the traditional ceramic ferule connectors. The alignment is performed through guide pins which are attached to the optical fibre connector. The MPO adapter is used to hold the connector in place and offer coarse alignment. The adapter offers a secure connection to hold the connectors in place to prevent accidental disconnection. 

 

Features: 

 

► Connection Type: MPO / MTP; 
► Housing: Plastic; 
► Telecommunication: Simplex; 
► Data Connection: Single Mode; 
► Sleeve: Zirconia; 
► Style: Flanged SC Footprint; 
► Female to Female Blue; 
► Works with SC-PANEL-32 or SC-PANEL-48 (Not included). 

 

Application: 

 

► Telecommunication;  
► Computer networks; 
► CATV networks; 
► Active device termination; 
► Instrumentationry. 

 

Specification: 

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
UPC APC PC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2   ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85


Technical Data: 

 

Item Parameter
Connector Type LC to ST
Fiber Type Singlemode, Simplex
Insertion loss ≤0.6dB
Mating Durability ≤0.3dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85

 

Ordering Code: 

 

M APC Green LCAPCUGREEN

Flange with two holes and

LC footprint

SM PC Blue LCBLUE
MM PC Beige LCBEIGE
 
SM APC Green LCAPCUGREEN/FL

Flangeless with LC

footprint

SM PC Blue LCBLUE/FL
MM PC Beige LCBEIGE/FL

 

Mechnical Drawing: 

 

Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

 

More Fiber Optic Adapter as Bellow: 

 

Blue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia SleeveBlue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia SleeveBlue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia SleeveBlue Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex MPO MTP Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)