Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution

China 12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution supplier
12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution supplier 12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution supplier 12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution supplier 12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution supplier

Large Image :  12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SO - 002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ Request
Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SMF, Singlemode Diameter: 3.0mm
Fiber Count: 24 Flame Rating: OFNP
Outer Jacket Color: Yellow Test Wavelength: 1310nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB Polarity: Type A(Straight Through)

12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution​

 

Key up to Key up, 0.35dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 10G LR and high-density data center.

 

12 Strand MTP (Female) to MTP (Female) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 10G Network Data Center

 

Connector MPO to MPO Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 9/125μm (SMF) Gender Female to Female
Fiber Count 12 Test Wavelength 1310nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarity Type A(Straight through) Durability ≥500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80 Fiber Grade G652D
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Yellow

 

Features and Benefits: 


► Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time; 
► Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection; 
► Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector; 
► Support 10G LR in applicable parallel optics networks; 
► Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standardconnector; 
► 10G LR in applicable parallel optics networks; 
► Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type? 


PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3). 

2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3. 
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km. 

 

Technical Data: 

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR)  150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)

 

Type A MTP-Female Cabling for 10Gbps Interconnect Networks

 

12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution

 

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee: 


1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules. 
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. 
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies. 

 

12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution12 Female MPO Trunk Cable / Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)