Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Assembly

3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

China 3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug supplier
3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug supplier 3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug supplier 3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug supplier 3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug supplier

Large Image :  3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Coonector: MXC Fiber Count: Duplex
Color: Green Sheath Material: LSZH
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥55dB Durability: ≥1000 Times

3.0MM Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

 

To support rapid technology growth and next-generation open-compute-rack-scale architectures with bandwidth and distance requirements that will triple in the next five years, makers of networking systems (servers, storage and infrastructure) must facilitate diverse dedicated networking segments in order to achieve superior transmission performance. SINO’s MXC Optical Interconnect Solution, an equipment-panel interface, enables cloud-service providers to achieve exceptional efficiencies and design flexibilities through disaggregated architectures to support future transmission requirements. The new optical connector interface is designed to support a wide array of data-center applications, spanning the spectrum of single compute platforms to very complex, high-performance-computing applications requiring the densest of deployments. 

 

Features and Benefits:

 

► Supports up to 64 fibers per ferrule; 

► Simplified panel-mounted receptacle and assembly design with greatly reduced component count; 
► Anti-snag thumb-latch; 
► MXC-to-MPO/MTP fan-out cable configurations available; 
► Standard MT-ferrule compatible; 
► Supports round multi-fiber cable constructions from 12 to 64 fibers. 

 

Technical Data: 

 

MXC IL MTP IL
at 850 nm
1.2 dB 0.6 dB
1.2 dB 0.6 dB

 

BOM
No. Description Qty
1 MXC PLUG CONNECTOR 1
2 MTP CONNECTOR, 48F 1
3 BARE RIBBON OM3 3 12F, Non-Peelable 4xL
4 MARKING SLEEVE 25mm, VN-035 1

 

Bare Ribbon Cable Profile View:

3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

 

Specification: 

 

MTP CONNECTION MXC
SIDE A FIBER COLOR SIDE B
  ROW A
  - 1
  - 2
1 BLUE 3
2 ORANGE 4
3 GREEN 5
4 BROWN 6
5 GREY 7
6 WHITE 8
7 RED 9
8 BLACK 10
9 YELLOW 11
10 PURPLE 12
11 PINK 13
12 AQUA 14
  - 15
  - 16

 

MTP CONNECTION MXC
SIDE A FIBER COLOR SIDE B
  ROW B
  - 17
  - 18
13 BLUE 19
14 ORANGE 20
15 GREEN 21
16 BROWN 22
17 GREY 23
18 WHITE 24
19 RED 25
20 BLACK 26
21 YELLOW 27
22 PURPLE 28
23 PINK 29
24 AQUA 30
  - 31
  - 32

 

MTP CONNECTION MXC
SIDE A FIBER COLOR SIDE B
  ROW C
  - 33
  - 34
25 BLUE 35
26 ORANGE 36
27 GREEN 37
28 BROWN 38
29 GREY 39
30 WHITE 40
31 RED 41
32 BLACK 42
33 YELLOW 43
34 PURPLE 44
35 PINK 45
36 AQUA 46
  - 47
  - 48

 

MTP CONNECTION MXC
SIDE A FIBER COLOR SIDE B
  ROW D
  - 49
  - 50
37 BLUE 51
38 ORANGE 52
39 GREEN 53
40 BROWN 54
41 GREY 55
42 WHITE 56
43 RED 57
44 BLACK 58
45 YELLOW 59
46 PURPLE 60
47 PINK 61
48 AQUA 62
  - 63
  - 64

 

3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

 

3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

 

3.0mm Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic Assembly 48F Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable MTP - MXC Plug

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)