Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOLT Fiber Optic

T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A

T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A

T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A
T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A

Large Image :  T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: SFP-WDM-SM-0220A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000sets
Detailed Product Description
Type: OLT, Fiber Optic Transceivers Use: FTTH
Warranty Time: 2 Year Data Rate: 2.5G/1.25G
Wavelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Power Out: 2.5~7dBm
Distance: 20km Storage Temperature: -20~70℃
High Light:

20KM OLT Fiber Optic

,

1.25G Sfp Optical Module

,

SFP-WDM-SM-0220A OLT Fiber Optic

SFP-WDM-SM-0220A SFP-WDM-SM-0220B sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM T1310/R1550 Factory Supply

 

Product Features
Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT B+ application
Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA

wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial
RoHS6 compliance
T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A 0
Operating Condition
Parameter
Unit
Min.
Typical
Max.
Storage Temperature
°C
-40
 
85
Operating Case Temp for C-temp
°C
0
 
70
Operating Case Temp for I-temp
°C
-40
 
85
Operating Relative Humidity
%
5
 
95
Power Supply Voltage
V
3.15
3.3
3.45
Supply Current
mA
 
 
500
Bit Rate for Tx
Gbps
2.488
Bit Rate for Rx
Gbps
1.244
Characteristics
All performance is specified at whole working temperature and conditions
Parameter
Unit
Min.
Typical
Max.
Transmitter
TX Central Wavelength
nm
1480
1490
1500
Spectral Width (-20dB)
nm
 
 
1
Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)
dB
30
 
 
Mean Launched Power
dBm
1.5
 
5
Mean Launched Power (TX Off)
dBm
 
 
-45
Extinction Ratio
dB
8.2
 
 
Optical Return Loss Tolerance
dB
-12
 
 
Transmitter and dispersion Penalty
dB
 
 
1
Transmitter Mask(PRBS223-1&2.488G)
Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2
Receiver
Receive Wavelength
nm
1290
1310
1330
Sensitivity(PRBS223-1 & 1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)
dBm
 
 
-28
Overload(PRBS223-1&1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)
dBm
-8
 
 
Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic Range
dB
15
 
 
Damage Threshold for Receiver
dBm
5
 
 
SD Assert Level
dBm
 
 
-30
SD De-assert Level
dBm
-45
 
 
SD Hysteresis
dB
0.5
 
6
WDM Filter isolation to 1550nm
dB
38
 
 
WDM Filter isolation to 1650nm
dB
35
 
 
Electrical Interface Characteristics
Data Input Swing Differential/TX
mV
200
-
2000
Data Output Swing Differential/RX
mV
400
 
1600
Date Differential Impedance
Ω
90
100
110
LVTTL Output High
V
2.4
 
Vcc
LVTTL Output Low
V
0
 
0.4
LVTTL Input High
V
2.0
 
Vcc+0.3
LVTTL Input Low
V
0
 
0.8
Timing Characteristics
Guard Time (Tg)
ns
25.6
 
 
Reset Pulse Width (Tr)
ns
 
 
12.8
Reset Delay (Trd)
ns
 
 
12.8
Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)
ns
 
 
140
SD Assert Time (TSDA)
ns
 
 
100
SD De-assert Time (TSDD)
ns
 
 
12.8
RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)
ns
25
 
 
RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)
ns
500
 
 
Internal I2C Delay (Twait)
us
 
 
500
T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A 1

T1310 R1550 OLT Fiber Optic , Sfp Optical Module 1.25G 20KM SFP-WDM-SM-0220A 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us