Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOTDR Testing Machine

FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm

FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm

FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm
FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm

Large Image :  FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: GT4000

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500sets
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: GT4000 Power Input: 10W
Max Capacity: 4200mAh Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Dynamic Range: 24/22dB Connector Type: SC/FC/ST
VFL Output Power: ≥10mW Fiber Type: SM
Operating Temperature: Re: -20~ +60℃ Language: Multi-language
High Light:

FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

,

1310nm Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

,

1490nm otdr fiber optik

Fiber optic mini otdr GT4000 handheld otdr
1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm otdr with power meter
Optical time domain reflectometer is a new generation of portable and intelligent measuring instrument designed by AVES Communication Technology for testing optical fiber communication system. button/ touch dual operation; Internal integration of eight major functional modules, multi-functional integration to help customers effectively solve the field test and maintenance; can penetrate optical splitter, effective PON network testing; Intelligent power-saving management, 20 hours long standby, efficient protection of test dimension Continuous.
FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm 0

 

Applications:
It is mainly used to measure the length, loss and connection quality of all kinds of optical fibers and cables, and can be widely used in engineering construction, line maintenance and testing, emergency repair, and the development and production of optical fibers and cables.
FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm 1
FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm 2
Festures:
1. 9-in-1 functions.
2. The 4.3-inch full-view capacitive touch-screen supports multi-touch.
3. Cover plate type tempered glass panel, don't worry about screen scratch.
4. Support horizontal version, vertical version, perfect fusion of the two habits of user operations.
5. Support charging treasure charging, do not worry about the battery is not enough.
6. In line with the international standards of test data with perfect simulation software, so that your report is more simple.
7. Sink type light port design, so that the instrument light port can get better protection.
8. Support pen-driver, SD card and Micro USB export data protection.
9. Any interface supports screen capture.

1. 3-inch capacitive touch screen with full viewing , TFT 800x480 resolution
2. Lithium battery: 5200mAh/ 3.7v, standby time > for 10 hours
3. Size: 175x105x45mm, weight: 560g (including battery)
4. Working temperature: -10~+55°C, storage temperature: -20~+80°C
FTTH Otdr Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber optic 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm 3
Distance range Up 100KM
Sampling resolution 0.2m minimum
Sampling point 64,000 points
Linearity =0.05dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.01dB
Loss resolution 0.001dB
Range resolution 0.01m
Distance accuracy +(0.5+testdistanceX3X 10+samplingesolution)edudingrefractiveinderor)
data storage More than 80,000 test curves
Red light source 10mW, CW/2Hz
Data interface 2 USB ports (Type AX 1, Micro usbX 1), SD card
monitor 4.3 inch TFT-LCD (standard capacitive touch screen)
battery 3.7V/5200mAh
temperature Working temperature: -10°C~+55°C, storage temperature: -20°C~ +80°C
humidity =95% (no condensation)
size 175X 105X 45mm .
weight 0.56kg (including battery)
Optical power meter Type A: -10dBm-~-70dBm, Type B: +26dBm~- 50dBm
Network cable test terminal Support network cable sequence test

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us