Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable

China 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable supplier
40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable supplier 40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN-002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Flame Material: OFNR Jacket OD: 4.5mm
Cable Color: Yellow Fiber Mode: Singlemode, OS2
Fiber Count: 12 Array Fiber Connector: MPO, MTP
Length: 3 Feet Lanes: 12 Channel
Polarity: A Type: Female, Un-pinned

40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable

 

Technical Information: 

 

SINO's 12/24 f.o. MPO/MTP® Trunk cable facilitates a rapid deployment in high density environments. Used to interconnect MPO/MTP® cassettes and panels with the active equipment ports. 

 

Benefits & Keyed Characteristics: 


► Use to distribute some or all of the fibers in a trunk cable to other areas; 
► Have pins (Male type) on one end of the connector, and no pin (Female type) on the other end; 
► Fiber counts available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers; 
► Round & mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity; 
► Available in single-mode (9/125μm),multi-mode (50 or 62.5/125μm)and 10Gig fiber; 
► Optional pulling eye design to fit for different installation environment. 

 

Used & Application: 


► The data centra application with high dense degree environment;
► The optical fiber to the building;
► The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G/100G SFP and SFP.

 

Cable Construction: 

 

40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable

 

Other connectors'Industrial Standard: 


SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973;
LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973;
FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973;
ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc. 

 

Parameter Single-mode Multi-mode

 

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:

<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

 

 

Type and Color

Code Connectors

Insertion

Loss (IL)

Optical

Return Loss (RL)

Operating

Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector 0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1 > 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2 -40℃ to 75℃
Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector 0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1 > 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2 -40℃ to 75℃
Multimode MTP® Standard Connector 0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3 > 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3 -40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;

2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;

3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

 

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®

Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard

Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®

Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard

Connector

Bare Ribbon Yellow Yellow Aqua Beige
Flat ribbon Cordage
Cable Ø 2.0mm
Cable Ø 3.0mm
Cable Ø 3.6mm
Cable Ø 4.5mm
Cable Ø 5.0mm
Cable Ø 5.5mm

 

Ordering Information: 


► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report; 
► Connector Customized Inquired; 
► Cable Customized Length; 

 

Product Description Lengths Wire map
12 Fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OS2 0-80 Meter Straight A Wire
12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OS2 0-80 Meter Straight A Wire
12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OS2 0-80 Meter Straight A Wire
12 Fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OS2 0-80 Meter Straight B Wire
12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OS2 0-80 Meter Straight B Wire
12 Fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OS2 0-80 Meter Pair flipped C Wire
12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OS2 0-80 Meter Pair flipped C Wire

 

40Gbps 3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Singlemode SMF-28e Fibre Optical Riser Rated Patch Cable

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)