Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Assembly

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly

China 10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly supplier
10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly supplier 10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly supplier 10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly supplier 10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly supplier

Large Image :  10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN-009

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC Uniboot Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3
Color: Aqua Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Jacket Material: LSZH Fiber Count: 2
Cable: Round Polish: UPC
Data Application: 10Gig

 

10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly


Description:


This kind of jumpers are integrated reverse-polarity uniboot duplex assemblies that meet the high-density space requirements of the MDA and EDA and provide a 50-percent reduction in bulk cabling when compared to traditional duplex jumpers. The highly flexible, 2-fibre interconnect cable reduces cable congestion, improves jumper management and routing and improves air circulation.

 

Feature & Benifits:

 

► Slim rond 2-fibre interconnect cable, uniboot style duplex connectors Improve handling in high-density applications;
► Low loss connectivity Enables system design flexibility;
► High Performance by bend-insensitive ClearCurve Mulitmode or SMF-28 XB Single-mode fibers
Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cable routes.

 

Used / Application:

 

► Data Centers and High-density environments;
► Storage Area Networks (SAN);
► Communications rooms.

 

Fiber Parameters:

 

No. Items Unit Specification
G.657B3
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 6.3-9.5±0.4
2 Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±10
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.5
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×7.5mm radius @1550nm dB ≤0.08
1turn×7.5mm radius @1625nm dB ≤0.25

 

Cable Parameters:

 

Items Specifications
Fiber Type SM
Fiber Count 1
Tight-buffered Fiber Dimension 900μm±50μm
Material PVC
Color White
Jacket Dimension 2.9mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color White

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

 

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 60
Tension(Short Term) N 100
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 100
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 500
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -10~+60
Operating Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -20~+60

 

Technical Information:

 

Insertion loss(IL)

(IEC61300-3-4)

MM

SM Super

PC

SM Ultra

PC

SM Angle

PC

SM Angle PC Premium
 

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.15dB

max

Return loss(RL)

(IEC61300-3-6)

>30dB >45dB >50dB >60dB  
Ferrule material 1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Multimode sleeve 1.25mm phosphor bronze
Singlemode sleeve 1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Adapter Housing,Connector Body Engineering thermoplastic
Flammability

Adapter housing and connector body and boot are fabricated with

materials which meet UL94,Level V-Or equirements

Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃ 0% to 93% RH
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 85℃ 0% to 93% RH

Note:

*) RL >65 dB measured with high precision reflectometer

**) Conditioned by the type of cable

 

10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly

 

10 Gig Aqua Fiber Optic Assembly , LC Uniboot Reversible OM3 Jumper Zipcord Assembly

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)