Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Assembly

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length

China Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length supplier
Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length supplier Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length supplier Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length supplier Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN-001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Fiber Type: Singlemode
Fiber Count: 2, Zipcord Fiber OD: 3.0mm
Length: 3 Foot Jacket Material: LSZH
Coonector: LC Polishing Type: APC

 

Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length

 

Fiber optic cables are used in applications where distance and speed are at a premium. Compared to coaxial and twisted pair cables, fiber optic cables have the capability to transmit and receive data at vastly greater distances and speeds. SINO's 10Gb aqua fiber optic cables deliver blazing fast speeds that are optimized for 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. Our 10Gb aqua fiber cables are backwards compatible with existing network equipment and are fully tested for performance and reliability. The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss. The SC to LC multimode fiber optic cable is one of the most popular connections used in fiber optic cable connections due to its high bandwidth, distance, and cost-efficiency. SINO's 10Gb aqua (OM3) fiber optic cable uses laser optimized 50/125μm multimode fiber for 10Gb Ethernet applications as defined by the ISO 11801 standard. Copper is becoming obsolete as Fiber Optics are taking over. We as a factory provides you quality fiber optics at aggressive prices. Each fiber optic patch cable is fully tested with the test results labeled on each individual cable. This strict quality check gives you a 100% worryfree experience when patching up networks.

 

Features:

 

► RoHS Compliant;
► Standard & custom configurations;
► Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards;
► Easy installation;
► Environmentally stable;
► Low insertion loss, high return loss;
► Ultra low back reflection;
► For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer;
► Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D;
► Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651;
► Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static).

 

Used / Application:

 

► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).

 

Fiber Parameters:

 

No. Items Unit Specification
G.657B3
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 6.3-9.5±0.4
2 Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±10
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.5
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×7.5mm radius @1550nm dB ≤0.08
1turn×7.5mm radius @1625nm dB ≤0.25

 

Cable Parameters:

 

Items Specifications
Fiber Type SM
Fiber Count 1
Tight-buffered Fiber Dimension 900μm±50μm
Material PVC
Color White
Jacket Dimension 2.9mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color White

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

 

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 60
Tension(Short Term) N 100
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 100
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 500
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -10~+60
Operating Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -20~+60

 

Technical Information:

 

Insertion loss(IL)

(IEC61300-3-4)

MM

SM Super

PC

SM Ultra

PC

SM Angle

PC

SM Angle PC Premium

 

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.15dB

max

Return loss(RL)

(IEC61300-3-6)

>30dB

>45dB

>50dB

>60dB

 

Ferrule material

1.25mm zirconia ceramic

Multimode sleeve

1.25mm phosphor bronze

Singlemode sleeve

1.25mm zirconia ceramic

Adapter Housing,Connector Body

Engineering thermoplastic

Flammability

Adapter housing and connector body and boot are fabricated with

materials which meet UL94,Level V-Or equirements

Operating Temperature

-40℃ to 75℃ 0% to 93% RH

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to 85℃ 0% to 93% RH

Note:

*) RL >65 dB measured with high precision reflectometer

**) Conditioned by the type of cable

 

Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Assembly LC to LC Patch Cord 3 Foot Length

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)