Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Assembly

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly

China Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly supplier
Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly supplier Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly supplier Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly supplier Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly supplier

Large Image :  Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN-003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ on Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Connector: LC
Polish: UPC Jacket Material: PVC
Cable OD: 3.0mm Fiber Count: Duplex
Fiber Type: Singlemode SMF

 

Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly

 

SINO duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality G.652.D optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. The singlemode are compatible with OS1 & OS2 optical fibre channels. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an SINO approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive ‘legs’ of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

 

Used / Application:

 

► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).

 

Features & Benifits:

 

► RoHS Compliant;
► Standard & custom configurations;
► Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards;
► Easy installation;
► Environmentally stable;
► Low insertion loss, high return loss;
► Ultra low back reflection;
► For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer;
► Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D;
► Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651;
► Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static).

 

Fiber Parameters:

 

No. Items Unit Specification
G.657B3
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 6.3-9.5±0.4
2 Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±10
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.5
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×7.5mm radius @1550nm dB ≤0.08
1turn×7.5mm radius @1625nm dB ≤0.25

 

Cable Parameters:

 

Items Specifications
Fiber Type SM
Fiber Count 1
Tight-buffered Fiber Dimension 900μm±50μm
Material PVC
Color White
Jacket Dimension 2.9mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color White

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

 

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 60
Tension(Short Term) N 100
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 100
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 500
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -10~+60
Operating Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -20~+60

 

Technical Information:

 

Insertion loss(IL)

(IEC61300-3-4)

MM

SM Super

PC

SM Ultra

PC

SM Angle

PC

SM Angle PC Premium
 

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.20dB

type

0.15dB

max

Return loss(RL)

(IEC61300-3-6)

>30dB >45dB >50dB >60dB  
Ferrule material 1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Multimode sleeve 1.25mm phosphor bronze
Singlemode sleeve 1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Adapter Housing,Connector Body Engineering thermoplastic
Flammability

Adapter housing and connector body and boot are fabricated with

materials which meet UL94,Level V-Or equirements

Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃ 0% to 93% RH
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 85℃ 0% to 93% RH

Note:

*) RL >65 dB measured with high precision reflectometer

**) Conditioned by the type of cable

 

Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly

 

Yellow 3.0mm Fiber Optic LC to LC Zipcord Singlemode SMF Patch Lead Assembly

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)