Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Junction Box

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

China Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm supplier
Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm supplier Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm supplier Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm supplier Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm supplier

Large Image :  Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Dimension(LxWxH): 330x183x70 Mm Adapter Types: ST Simplex
Capacity: 12 Ports Environment Temperature: -25℃~+45℃
Relative Humidity: ≤85%(30℃) Atmosphere Pressure: 70~106KPa
Insulated Resistance: ≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC) Intensity: ≤15KV(DC)/1min No Spark-over And No Flying Arc
Fiber Bending Radius Guaranteed: ≥40mm

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm​

 

The fiber optic terminal box is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute

and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and

terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. This terminal box is made of

quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, it can be

installed on the indoor wall and terrace. 

 

Applications: 

 

► Applied in the straight through or branch connection of indoor optical cable; 

► Available for wire distribution and terminal connection of various optical fiber systems; 

► Fit for wall mounted. 

 

Features: 

 

► Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and

easy for operation; 

► With the pothook, it is convenient to install and dismantle the box; 

► The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the

coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray; 

► Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes

of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamped tightly; 

► The indoor type is of excellent seal performance which could prevent water from entering

effectively; 

► It can be installed on the wall and in the cabinet. 

 

Description: 

 

► Mini termination box for easy termination at a residence; 

► To be fixed for cable management; 

► Wall mountable; 

► Easily managed fibers; 

► Box Dimension: 3.4" x 1" x 3.4" (WxHxD); 

► Cable Diameter: 3mm; 

► Port In: 1; 

► Port Out: 1; 

► Splice Capacity: 2 single fiber (max.). 

 

Technical Datasheet: 

 

Model ST Simplex
Size(mm): L*W*H 330x183x70 mm
Max capacity: 24 Core
Optical fiber winding radius: ≥40mm
Fiber length left in tray: none
Fiber length left in tray: ≥1.6m
Fiber capacity: 48 Cores
Working temperature: - 400°C ~ + 600°C
Lateral pressure-resistance: 500N
Shock-resistance: 750N

 

Material HIPS Flame Color White
Capacity 12 fibers Size 5.9x4.3x0.4 in/15x11x1.1 cm
Life 1000 times Tensile strength ›1000N
Connector loss ≤0.5dB Back wave loss PC≥40dB, UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Working wavelength 850, 1310, 1550nm
Sealing performance Remain unchanged for 72h on pressure 70kpa

 

Products Details: 

 

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

 

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

 

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

 

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

 

Indoor ST Simplex Fiber Optic Termination Box Metal Housing 330x183x70 mm

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)