Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber SFP Module

Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4

China Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4 supplier
Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4 supplier Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4 supplier Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4 supplier Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4 supplier

Large Image :  Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 009

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40km Data Rate (max): 40 Gb/s
Diagnostics: Digital Transmitter: 4 X VCSEL
Receiver: PIN Voltage Supply: 3.3V
Connector: LC Weight: 0.5kg

Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4 ​
 
SNO provide this kind of QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. 
 
Application: 
 
► 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet. 
 
Feature: 
 
► Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor; 
► 18.5 dB link insertion loss budget; 
► 3.5W maximum power dissipation; 
► RoHS-6 compliant; 
► Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter; 
► Duplex LC receptacles;  
► Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring. 
 
Products Details: 

Distance40km
Data Rate (max)40 Gb/s
ProtocolSONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature-5℃
High End Case Temperature70℃
Connector 
MPO (MTP12)
Transmitter4 X VCSEL
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3V

 
Specification: 
 

Specifications
PackageP/NData RateWavelengthDistanceCase Temp.Application
XFPSN409-D9.95~11.1GDWDM
50GHz
40km0~70Eth, SDH, 10GFC
XFPSN809-D9.95~11.1GDWDM
50GHz
80km0~70Eth, SDH, 10GFC

 
Recommended Operating Conditions: 
 

ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.Unit

Operating Case

Temperature

TAGABH-XX12-10XXX0 +70°C
GABH-XX12-10XXXI-40 +85
Power Supply VoltageVCC3.153.33.45V
Power Supply CurrentICC  300mA
Surge CurrentISurge  +30mA
Baud Rate  1.25 GBaud

 
Shipping Information: 
 

Package ContentsTransceiver, 10 units
Package Dimensions(W*H*D)20mm*13.5mm*3.8mm
MaterialCarton box
Weight0.5 KG
Lead Time10-15 working days normally

 
Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4
 
Packing Details: 
 
Hot - Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceiver Multirate 40km QSFP+ Port 40GBASE - ER4
 
Ordering Information: 
 

Part NumberData RateLaserFiber TypeDistanceOptical InterfaceDDM
SN-OC68-IR140G1310nm FPSMF40kmLCYes


SINO is a professional manufacturer & supplier of OC12 IR1 transceivers. All of our OC12 IR1 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering OC12 IR1 transceivers, we guarantee all of our OC12 IR1 transceivers can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our OC12 IR1 transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about OC12 IR1 optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@sinofibreoptic.com. 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)