Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber SFP Module

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector

China Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector supplier
Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 140m Data Rate (max): 40 Gb/s
Diagnostics: Digital Transmitter: 4 X VCSEL
Receiver: PIN Voltage Supply: 3.3V
Connector: LC Weight: 0.5kg

Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector​
 
SNO provide this kind of QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and represent a multimode adaptation of IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 referred to as LM4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.
 
Application: 
 
► 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet. 
 
Feature: 
 
► Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor; 
► Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate; 
► 3.5W maximum power dissipation; 
► RoHS-6 compliant; 
► Single 3.3V power supply; 
► Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF); 
► 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter; 
 
Products Details: 

 

Distance 140m
Data Rate (max) 40 Gb/s
Protocol SONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature -5℃
High End Case Temperature 70℃
Connector 
MPO (MTP12)
Transmitter 4 X VCSEL
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3V

 
Specification: 
 

Specifications
Package P/N Data Rate Wavelength Distance Case Temp. Application
XFP SN409-D 9.95~11.1G DWDM
50GHz
40km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC
XFP SN809-D 9.95~11.1G DWDM
50GHz
80km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

 
Recommended Operating Conditions: 
 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit

Operating Case

Temperature

TA GABH-XX12-10XXX 0   +70 °C
GABH-XX12-10XXXI -40   +85
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.15 3.3 3.45 V
Power Supply Current ICC     300 mA
Surge Current ISurge     +30 mA
Baud Rate     1.25   GBaud

 
Shipping Information: 
 

Package Contents Transceiver, 10 units
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) 20mm*13.5mm*3.8mm
Material Carton box
Weight 0.5 KG
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally

 
Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector
 
Packing Details: 
 
Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver 40G Ethernet LM4 140m LC Connector
 
Ordering Information: 
 

Part Number Data Rate Laser Fiber Type Distance Optical Interface DDM
SN-OC68-IR1 40G 1310nm FP SMF 140m LC Yes

 
SINO is a professional manufacturer & supplier of OC12 IR1 transceivers. All of our OC12 IR1 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering OC12 IR1 transceivers, we guarantee all of our OC12 IR1 transceivers can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our OC12 IR1 transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about OC12 IR1 optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@sinofibreoptic.com. 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)