Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber SFP Module

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol

China 0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol supplier
0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol supplier 0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol supplier 0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol supplier 0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol supplier

Large Image :  0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 005

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40 Km Data Rate (max): 11.3 Gb/s
Diagnostics: Digital Transmitter: Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
Receiver: PIN Voltage Supply: 3.3V
Connector: LC Weight: 0.5kg

0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol​

 

SNO's Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceiver complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over 40km of fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. 

 

Feature: 

 

► Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s; 

► Hot-pluggable XFP footprint; 

► Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA; 

► High Performance PIN Receiver; 

► RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free); 

► 50GHz ITU Grid, C-Band; 

► Duplex LC connector; 

► Power dissipation <3.5W; 

► Built-in digital diagnostic functions; 

► Temperature range: -5℃ to 70℃. 

 

Application: 

 

► DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH; 

► DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet and 10Gb/s Fibre Channel; 

► DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH with FEC; 

► DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet and 10Gb/s Fibre Channel with FEC. 

 

Products Details: 

 

Distance 40 km
Data Rate (max) 11.3 Gb/s
Protocol SONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature -5℃
High End Case Temperature 70℃
Diagnostics Digital
Transmitter Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3V

 

Specification: 

 

Specifications
Package P/N Data Rate Wavelength Distance Case Temp. Application
XFP SN409-D 9.95~11.1G DWDM
50GHz
40km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC
XFP SN809-D 9.95~11.1G DWDM
50GHz
80km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

 

Shipping Information: 

 

Package Contents Transceiver, 10 units
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) 20mm*13.5mm*3.8mm
Material Carton box
Weight 0.5 KG
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally

 

0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol

 

0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol

 

Packing Details: 

 

0.5 KG Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G Tunable XFP DWDM 50GHz Multi - Protocol

 

Ordering Information: 

 

Part Number Data Rate Laser Fiber Type Distance Optical Interface DDM
SN-OC12-IR1 10G 1310nm FP SMF 40km LC Yes

 

SINO is a professional manufacturer & supplier of OC12 IR1 transceivers. All of our OC12 IR1 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering OC12 IR1 transceivers, we guarantee all of our OC12 IR1 transceivers can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our OC12 IR1 transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about OC12 IR1 optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@sinofibreoptic.com. 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)