Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter Box

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter

China FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter supplier
FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter supplier FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter supplier FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter supplier FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter supplier

Large Image :  FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 005

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Plastic Dimension: 181 X 45 X 207mm
Fiber Count: 16 Cores Suitable Adapter: LC, FC, ST, SC
Fiber Type: Multimode, Singelmode Connector: SC APC
TBF Diameter: 250um Or 900um

FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter​

 

General Description:  

 

SINO fiber optic distribution boxes provides efficient cable connections between outside plant cables and equipment inside the buildings and communications facilities. This kind of distribution box applicable in FTTH project, suitable for corridor, basement, room and building's outer walls application. With the function of mechanical splice, fusion splice, light splitting, wiring distributions. 

 

Quick Detail: 

 

► Name: PLC Distribution Box; 

► Up to 16 FTTH drops; 

► Wall and pole mountable; 

► Can accommodate 1x8 & 1X16 PLC splitter; 

► Indoor and outdoor, waterproof; 

► Material: High impact plastic. 

 

Application: 

 

► Optical fiber communication system; 

► Fiber optic CATV, FTTH Fiber to the Home; 

► Optical fiber access network; 

► Testing instruments, fiber optical sensors; 

► Fiber optic patch panels, cabinet type or wall-mounted type fiber optic distribution units. 

 

FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter

 

Parameter: 

 

Item Specifications
Wavelength 1310 nm and 1550 nm (Single-Mode)
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss RL= -50dB (UPC) RL= -60dB (APC)
PDL <0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

Techinical Data: 

 

Item Parameter
Scope of Application 3.0mm & 2.0mm Drop Cable or indoor cable
Fiber Cladding Diameter 125um
TBF 250um
Application Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Tensile Strength 50N
Operating Temperature 90

 

Measurement: 

 

Items Dimension (W x D x H) Max.Capacity Note
FB-1206 181 x 45 x 207mm 8 ports & splice Pole/Wall
FB-1789 220 x 80 x 300mm 16 ports & splice Pole/Wall

 

Notes: 

 

Cable Direct Output Cassettes ( output on both ends can be provided with no fan out length restrictions) are available. We are up-dating our product offer. Any special needs, please contact us. 

 

Drwaing structure: 

 

FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter

 

More Related Fiber Optic Products: 

 

FTTH 16 Drops Fiber Optical Distribution Cabinet Rack Mount PLC Splitter

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)