Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

China Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing supplier
Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing supplier Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing supplier Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing supplier Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing supplier

Large Image :  Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 011

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: LC / SC / FC / ST Port Type: In-line
Fiber Connection: Single Mode / Multimode Attenuation Value: 20dB
Housing: Metal Product Name: Attenuator
Ferrule Material: Ceramic

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing​

 

Fiber optic attenuator or optical attenuator is a passive component used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. However, generally the optical attenuator classified as fixed or variable attenuators. What’s more, they can be classified as LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, E2000 etc. according to the different types of connectors. SINO provides optical attenuators with various connector types, such as LC/FC/SC/ST/MU/E2000, available with UPC or APC polish, male or female interface. Our fixed fiber attenuators with attenuation range from 1 dB to 30 dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuators (generally used as in-line attenuators) can be adjusted from 0 to 60 dB. 


Key Features: 

 

► Wavelength Independent; 

► Durability & Simple and Reliable Structure; 

► Low back reflection; 

► High power endurance; 

► Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response; 

► 100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested. 


Applications:
 

► Telecommunication Networks and CATV Networks; 

► Data Communications Networks Instrumentation. 

 

Characteristics: 

 

► Metal ion doped fiber; 

► High-power light source durability; 

► Wavelength independence; 

► Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances, plus custom configurations; 

► 1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wave lengths. 


Application: 


► Optical Fiber Communication Network; 

► Passive optical networks; 

► Data Transmission Network; 

► CATV Fiber Optic Sensor; 

► Local Area Networks(LANs); 

► Optic Instrumentation; 

► Testing instrumentation. 

 

Specification: 

 

Operating Wavelength SM: 1200nm, 1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
Return Loss ≤50 dB (PC), ≤55 dB (UPC), ≤ 65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy +/-0.5 (1-10), +/-1.0 (11-30)
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
Operating Temperature -40℃ to + 80℃

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH

 

Ordering Information - Fixed Optical Attenuator: 

 

Fiber Type Connector Type Polish Type Operating Wavelength
50/125, 62.5/125, 9/125, OM3 FC, LC, ST, SC PC, UPC, APC 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm

 

Construction Drawing: 

 

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

 

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

 

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

 

Packing Detail: 

 

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

 

More Fiber Optic Products: 

 

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

 

Factory Overview:

 

Low Loss Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB In - Line Metal Housing

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)