Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

China SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue supplier
SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue supplier SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue supplier SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue supplier SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue supplier

Large Image :  SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 007

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Blue Port: SC
Type: Plug - In Attenuation Value: 3dB
Operating Temperature: -40℃~ + 85℃ Storage Temperature: -40℃~ + 85℃

SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

 

SINO A Fixed In-line fiber optic SC APC 5dB attenuator (Mfr. Japan) that can be quickly installed in your single-mode (1310/1550nm) optical link to reduce optical power. This Simplex SC APC/Male to SC APC/Female premium grade attenuator (Return Loss: UPC ≤ -50dB, APC ≤ -60dB) can accommodate up to 200mw high power and offer very low attenuation tolerance of less than 0.5dB (1-10dB: ≤ .5dB, 11-25dB: 5% x Attenuation). 

 

Technical Specifications: 

 

1. Fixed In-line Attenuator for Single-mode fiber; 

2. Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB; 

3. 5dB Attenuation (Accuracy +/-0.5); 

4. Return Loss: ≤ -50dB (UPC), ≤ -60dB (APC); 

5. High-precision doping technology & Premium Ceramic Ferrule. 

 

Benefits:


► Precise attenuation values;

► Industry standard attenuation levels;

► Multiple attenuators per kit;

► Portable and durable;

► Reference chart included for easy attenuator identification;

► Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization;

► Small, durable case for easy portability.

 

Parameter: 

 

Optical Loss SM MM
0 - 10 dB ±1 dB ±1 dB
11 - 24 dB ±10% ±10%
25 - 30 dB ±10%  

 

Performance: 

 

Insertion Loss (Typical) SM MM
FC, ST, SC, LC, MU 0.15 dB 0.35 dB
MTR 0.30 dB 0.30 dB
Back Reflection (Typical) ≤-55 dB ≤-35 dB
Mating Durability (500 Cycles) <0.20 dB <0.20 dB
Temperature Range 40℃ to 85℃ 40℃ to 85℃

 

Construction: 

 

  Buffer Strength Member Jacket
3mm Riser 900 um Kevlar PVC
3mm Plenum 900 um Kevlar LSZH

 

Appearance & Dimension: 

 

SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

 

Products Overviews: 

 

SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

 

SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

 

SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

 

MTP / MPO Patch Cables Production Lines: 

 

SC - SC Simplex Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB 1550nm Blue

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)