Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment

China Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment supplier
Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment supplier Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment supplier Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment supplier Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment supplier

Large Image :  Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 006

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex Port: ST
Type: Female-Female Attenuation Value: 3dB
Operating Temperature: -40℃~ + 85℃ Storage Temperature: -40℃~ + 85℃

Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment​

 

SINO supply both UPC ST fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications; they are with 1240nm to 1620nm compatible working wavelength, including the 1310nm and 1550nm typical single mode wavelength. These ST fiber attenuators are equipped with ceramic sleeves and features high quality and long lifetime. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. The ST fiber attenuators are used inline to reduce the fiber optic power by a certain fixed value. They are high attenuation accuracy and working temperature from -40 C to +75 C. Our ST fiber optic attenuators are made according to industrial standards; they are with fast delivery and competitive prices. 

 

Applications: 


► Test & Measurement; 

► Receiver Padding; 

► Sensors; 

► CATV equipment; 

► Telecommunication; 

► Troubleshooting; 

► Diagnostics; 

► Research & Development. 

 

Benefits:


► Precise attenuation values;

► Industry standard attenuation levels;

► Multiple attenuators per kit;

► Portable and durable;

► Reference chart included for easy attenuator identification;

► Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization;

► Small, durable case for easy portability.

 

Parameter: 

 

Optical Loss SM MM
0 - 10 dB ±1 dB ±1 dB
11 - 24 dB ±10% ±10%
25 - 30 dB ±10%  

 

Performance: 

 

Insertion Loss (Typical) SM MM
FC, ST, SC, LC, MU 0.15 dB 0.35 dB
MTR 0.30 dB 0.30 dB
Back Reflection (Typical) ≤-55 dB ≤-35 dB
Mating Durability (500 Cycles) <0.20 dB <0.20 dB
Temperature Range 40℃ to 85℃ 40℃ to 85℃

 

Construction: 

 

  Buffer Strength Member Jacket
3mm Riser 900 um Kevlar PVC
3mm Plenum 900 um Kevlar LSZH

 

Appearance & Dimension: 

 

Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment

 

Products Overviews: 

 

Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment

 

Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment

 

Patch Cables Production Lines: 

 

Portable ST-ST Air Gap Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Simplex FOR CATV equipment

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)