Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um SC Port

China Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port supplier
Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port supplier Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port supplier Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port supplier Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um SC Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 005

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9 / 125um Port: SC
Type: Male To Female Attenuation Value: 3dB
Operating Temperature: -40℃~ + 85℃ Storage Temperature: -40℃~ + 85℃

Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um SC Port​

 

SINO Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits provide a cost-effective and convenient solution for all your inline attenuation requirements. Ideal for laboratory, manufacturing, or field applications, each attenuator kit combines a series of premium dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm) attenuators with a durable storage case for easy portability. An attenuator identification chart is provided for quick component identification. All SINO attenuators are built with the highest quality materials and factory tested to ensure precise attenuation and performance. 

 

Benefits: 


► Precise attenuation values; 

► Industry standard attenuation levels; 

► Multiple attenuators per kit; 

► Portable and durable; 

► Reference chart included for easy attenuator identification; 

► Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization; 

► Small, durable case for easy portability. 

 

Applications: 


► Test & Measurement; 

► Receiver Padding; 

► Sensors; 

► CATV equipment; 

► Telecommunication; 

► Troubleshooting; 

► Diagnostics; 

► Research & Development. 

 

Parameter: 

 

Optical Loss SM MM
0 - 10 dB ±1 dB ±1 dB
11 - 24 dB ±10% ±10%
25 - 30 dB ±10%  

 

Item

Specifications

Wavelength

1310 nm and 1550 nm (Single-Mode)

Attenuation Tolerance (dB)

1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard

11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard

1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium

11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium

Return Loss

RL= -50dB (UPC) RL= -60dB (APC)

PDL

<0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~ + 85℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~ + 85℃

 

Item Specifications
Wavelength 850 nm (Multi-Mode)
Attenuation Tolerance (dB)

2dB,5dB,10dB <±1.0dB ( typical ) standard

15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
2dB,5dB,10dB <±0.5dB ( typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
PDL

/

Operating Temperature -40℃~ + 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~ + 85℃

 

Appearance & Dimension: 

 

Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port

 

Products Overviews: 

 

Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port

 

Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port

 

Patch Cables Production Lines: 

 

Simplex Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits 3dB 9 / 125um  SC Port

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)