Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter

China Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter supplier
Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter supplier Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter supplier Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter supplier Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Adapter: LC To ST
Telecommunication: Simplex Data Connection: Single-Mode
Housing: Metal Die-cast Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
Fiber Type: Single-Mode, 9 / 125um

Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter​

 

SINO provides a wide selection of Single Mode adapters at competitive prices. These Fiber Optic Adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together. 

 

Features: 

 

► Connection Type: LC Female to ST Female; 
► Telecommunication: Simplex; 
► Data Connection: Single-Mode; 
► Zirconia Sleeve; 
► Metal die-cast. 

 

Application: 

 

► Telecommunication; 
► Computer networks; 
► CATV networks; 
► Active device termination; 
► Instrumentationry. 

 

Specification: 

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
UPC APC PC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2   ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85


Technical Data:

 

Item Parameter
Connector Type LC to ST
Fiber Type Singlemode, Simplex
Insertion loss ≤0.6dB
Mating Durability ≤0.3dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85

 

Ordering Code:

 

M APC Green LCAPCUGREEN

Flange with two holes and

LC footprint

SM PC Blue LCBLUE
MM PC Beige LCBEIGE
 
SM APC Green LCAPCUGREEN/FL

Flangeless with LC

footprint

SM PC Blue LCBLUE/FL
MM PC Beige LCBEIGE/FL

 

Mechnical Drawing: 

 

Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter

 

More Fiber Optic Adapter as Bellow: 

 

Simplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female AdapterSimplex Metal Flange LC to ST Connector Hybrid Female to Female Adapter

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)