Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability

China Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability supplier
Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability supplier Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability supplier Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability supplier

Large Image :  Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Type: FC To FC Housing: Plastic
Telecommunication: Simplex Data Connection: Multimode
Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze Style: Square Flanged

Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability

 


Multimode FC to FC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for short-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission. SINO provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together. 

 

Application:


► Telecommunications; 
► CATV; 
► LAN & WAN; 
► Network Broadband; 
► FTTx. 

 

Features: 


► Complies with IEC 61754-15; 
► High precision alignment sleeve; 
► Low insertion loss and high reconnectability; 
► RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant; 
► Available in simplex only. 

 

Description: 

 

Connection Type FC to FC
Housing Plastic
Telecommunication Simplex
Data Connection Multimode
Sleeve Phosphor Bronze
Style Square Flanged
Color Beige

 

Technical Specification: 

 

 
Insertion Loss(Typ) 0.1dB 0.15dB IEC61300-3-4
Mating Durability 500 IEC61300-2-2
Receptacle Retentionforce 2N–5.9N IEC61754-20
Operating temperature -25 to + 70,12 cycles IEC61300-2-22

 

Ordering Guide: 

 

SM APC Green FCAPCUGREEN
SM PC Blue FCUBLUE
MM PC Beige FCUBEIGE
       
SM APC Green FCAPCUGREEN/FL
SM PC Blue FCUBLUE/FL
MM PC Beige FCUBEIGE/FL

 

 

FC Adapter Drawing: 

Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability

 

Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating DurabilitySquare Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability

 

All Our Products Pass Seriously Quality Testing:

 

Square Flanged Beige FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter 500 Mating Durability

 

We have more Fiber Optic Components Avaliable Providing.

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)