Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module

China 55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module supplier
55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module supplier 55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module supplier 55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module supplier 55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module supplier

Large Image :  55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN -012

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Parameters: 1 X 64 Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customer Specified
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1260~1650 Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC
Mechanical Dimension: 1 X 64 PLC Splitter Lenth: 1.2m

55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module​

 

A type of optical power management device is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Stable provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products with G652D and G657 fiber that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements. 

 

Application: 

 

► FTTX Systems; 

► PON Networks; 

► CATV Links; 

► Optical Signal Distribution. 

 

Compliance: 

 

► Telcordia GR-1209-CORE; 

► Telcordia GR-1221-CORE; 

► RoHS. 

 

Features: 

 

► Low Insertion loss and PDL; 

► Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC; 

► Compact Design with customized cable length and fiber type; 

► Good channel-to-channel uniformity; 

► Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm; 

► Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃; 

► High Reliability and Stability. 

 

Mechanical Dimension: 

 

55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module

 

PLC Splitter Mini-Module: 

 

55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module

 

PLC Splitter Module: 

 

55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module

 

 

Technical Data: 

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50×7×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter: 

 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0 24.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.35 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×7×4 N/A N/A
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 N/A N/A

 

Notes: 

 

1. Specified without connectors. 

2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector. 

 

Package: 

 

55 dB PLC Optical Splitter 1 x 64 , 1.2 Meter Long Fanout PLC Splitter Module

 

Please speak to us to assist you for the right product. 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)