Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket

China 9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket supplier
9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket supplier 9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket supplier 9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket supplier 9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket supplier

Large Image :  9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 013

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9 / 125um Connector: LX5
Jacket: Yellow Cable: 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: 35dB Reflection Loss: 65dB

9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket​

 

SINO’s LX.5 connectors offer double the density of standard SC connectors in a feature-rich, mechanically robust design. The connector interface features an integrated shutter system that protects the fiber endface from damage and contamination during handling and installation. It is automatically actuated when mating to an LX.5 adapter, requiring no manual operation by the end user. Using high precision and time tested zirconia ferrules, performance and reliability are guaranteed. 

 

Features: 

 

► The low-profile latching system, with a wide landing area for depressing the latch, allows for smooth mating and de-mating of the connector; 
► With virtually no protrusion from the connector body, the low-profile LX.5 latch prevents tangling of the fiber cables and maintains a rugged connection without sacrificing critical space requirements in today’s dense optical packaging; 
► SINO's current connector styles include APC, tunable singlemode UPC and multimode versions for use with 2.0mm, 1.70mm or 900µm cable. It is possible to make a duplex connector or retrofit a simplex cable assembly by simply inserting an inexpensive duplex clip between two simplex connectors. This assists in managing connector inventory by reducing the number of connector part numbers needed as requirements change. LX.5 is a registered trademark of ADC Telecommunications Options; 
► Exceptional Durability and Performance for Small Form Factor Connector; 
► Uses Precision Ceramic Ferrule Latch design that prevents snagging due to radiused, low-profile design; 

► Available to fit 3mm, 2mm, 1.6mm, and 900um cable diameters; 
► Shuttered end-to-end solution for Eye Safety; 
► Shutter on connector side provides complete dust protection for ferrule end face. 

 

Specifications: 

 

Insertion loss (IL)

(IEC61300-3-4)

MM SM Super PC SM Ultra PC SM Angle PC SM Angle PC Premium
0.15dB typ 0.15dB typ 0.15dB typ 0.15dB typ 0.1dB max

Return loss (RL)

(IEC61300-3-6)

>30dB >45dB >50dB >60dB*
Ferrule material 1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Multimode sleeve 1.25mm phosphor bronze
Singlemode sleeve 1.25mm zirconia ceramic
Adapter Housing, Connector Body Engineering thermoplastic
Flammability

Adapter housing and connector body and boot are fabricated with materials which meet UL94, LevelV-Orequirements

Operating Temperature -40℃ to75℃ 0% to 93% RH
Storage Temperature -40℃to 85℃ 0% to 93% RH

 

Note:

 

RL >80 dB measured with high precision reflectometer; 

Conditioned by the type of cable. 

 

Application: 

 

► Telecom; 
► LAN, WAN; 

► CATV; 

► Sensor Systems; 

► Measuring Technique; 

► Utilities, Railways. 

 

Ordering Code: 

 

Connector Type Connector Description type (pigtail or jumper) type of fiber
LX.5/SPC singlemode
LX.5/UPC singlemode
LX.5/APC angled SM
LX.5/SPC singlemode
LX.5/UPC singlemode
LX.5/APC angled SM

pigtail tight buffered, strip in one shot 0.5 - 2 cm

pigtail semitight, strip in one shot 5 – 10 cm

pigtail loose tube - jelly filled

SM 9/125 μm (G.652D)

SM 9/125 μm (G.657A)

SM 9/125 μm (G.657B)

 

Dimensions: 

 

9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket

 

Sample: 

 

9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket

 

More Fiber Optic Patch Cables Are Available:

 

9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket9 / 125 um Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LX5 Connector Yellow Jacket

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)