Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss

China LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss supplier
LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss supplier LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss supplier LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss supplier

Large Image :  LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 12 Cable Type: Multimode, OM3
Connector: MPO - SC Color: Aqua
Structure: Fanout Meter: 1m
Weight: 0.08kg Diameter: 0.9mm

LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss

 

All SINO’s MTP (MPO) cable assemblies in this document are having Straight Polarity (A-to-A,B-to-B). Cross Polarity (A-to-B,B-to-A) or Pair Flip polarityis available, please contact our sales team for details. 

 

Features and Applications: 

 

► For installation in closet area or horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the work station outlets;

► MPO / MTP assembled with jacketed ribbon cable, transition through a square fanout kit with 0.9mm legs to single-fiber connectors; 

► Fiber counts availablein 8 / 12-fibers MPO / MTP in 12-fiber interface in Male or Female; 

► Customized furcation length to cater for different installation needs. 

 

NOTES: 


(1) OM3 (50/125 10 Gig) is for Laser speed transmissionup to 300 meters. 10 Gig fiber for transmission up to 550 meters is available upon request, please contact our sales team for details; 
(2) If Adventum cable is chosen, maximum furcation length is 3000mm; 
(3) Furcation length tolerance: +50/-0mm; 
(4) If singlemode is chosen, MTP endface polishing will be APC; 
(5) If multimodeis chosen, MTP endface polishing will be Flat. 

 

Performance of Assemblies: 

 

MTP / MPO Termination

 

Optical Performance
Performance Type

Singlemode

(APC polish)

Multimode

(PC/Flat Polish)

Standard

Elite

LowLoss

Standard

Elite

LowLoss

Maximum Insertion Loss ≤0.75dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.60dB ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C -40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

Generic Connector Termination

 

Optical Performance
Performance Type Singlemode Multimode
UPC APC PC
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB       ≥65dB ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C -40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
Geometric performance
Manufactured to Telcordia standard GR-326-CORE

 

MTP® / MPO Termination: 

 

Optical Performance
Performance Type

Singlemode

(APC polish)

Multimode

(PC/Flat Polish)

Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤0.75dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.60dB ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 80℃ -40℃ to 80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

 

Assembly Structure Illustration: 

 

LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss

 

LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss

 

LC - MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Fanout Kits 1M Meter 25Db Return Loss

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)