Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Assembly

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette

China Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette supplier
Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette supplier Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette supplier Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette supplier Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 015

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Connector: MPO - LC
Polishing: APC Angled Color: Yellow
Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9 / 125um Cassette Type: Classic Type
Cable Diameter: 900um

Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette​

 

 

We can offering this kind of 12F Fiber Optic Classic MPO - LC Cassette Panel for 12 ports 40Gig LC assembled, which are using in 12 cores breakout cable for termianted connected, it usually applicating in data center and network designed. It has 6 x LC Duplex ports in the front of panel and 24F array MTP / MPO Trunk Cable for connected, it can meet well the high desity performance and idea for networking cabling assembly. 

 

Technical Data: 

 

MTP® CONNECTOR 

 

Connector Type IL Average IL Maximum Return Loss
MTP® Elite (MM) 0.10db 0.35db > 20db
MTP® (MM) 0.20db 0.65db > 20db
MTP® Elite (SM) 0.10db 0.35db > 60db
MTP® (SM) 0.25db 0.75db  

 

GENERIC CONNECTOR

 

Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Parameter UPC APC  
Insertion Loss Maximum < 0.30dB    
Return Loss > 55dB > 60dB > 20dB
Durability 1000 Matings
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

Features: 


► High density; 
► Compact size; 

► Quick and easy installation; 
► Reduce installation time and cost; 
► Available with 12 fiber and 24 fiber configurations for SC, LC connectors; 
► Standard and customized made are available. 


Associated Standards: 

 

► Data Centre Infrastructure; 
► Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel; 
► Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols. 

 

Products Construction: 

 

Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette

 

Related Fiber Optic Assembly: 

 

Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette

 

Ordering Infomation: 

 

Product Description

MTP/F/PC - LC/UPC/DX - OM3 - 12B - B2.0 - 1.5M/0.6M - LSZH - Aqua - A

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 - Connector A

MTP/F/PC: MTP Female,PC polish; MTP/F/APC: MTP Female,APC polish;

MTP/M/PC: MTP Male,PC polish; MTP/M/APC: MTP Male,APC polish;

2 - Connector B

LC/UPC/DX;LC/APC/DX;LC/UPC/SX;LC/APC/SX;LCP/UPC;

LCP/APC;SC/UPC/DX;SC/APC/DX;SC/UPC/SX;SC/APC/SX;

FC/UPC;FC/APC;ST/UPC

3 - Fiber Mode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS2, G657A1
4 - Fiber Count&Type 12R: 12F Ribbon; 12BR: 12F Bare Ribbon; 12B: 12F Mini Round Cable
5 - Fanout Type B2.0: 2.0 fan-out with splitter kit.
6 - Length 1.5M/0.6M: Cable total length1.5M, fan-out length 0.6M, etc.
7 - Cable Jacket Materials LSZH.
8 - Cable Jacket Color Aqua (OM3,OM4) Orange (OM1,OM2), Yellow (SM).
9 - Polarity A: Type A; B: Type B; C: Type C.

Note:

1. MTP polishing according to industrial standard: SM-APC polishing, MM-PC polishing

2. MTP connector housing color: SM-Yellow, OM1/OM2-Beige, OM3/OM4-Aqua.

 

Our Workshop Overview: 

 

Fiber Optic Assembly 12F MPO To LC Breakout Cable 40 Gig 9 / 125um With Cassette

 

More your RFQ about for Fiber Optic Connectivity please give us a contact, let us try our best providing assistance. 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)