Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Assembly

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

China 12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette supplier
12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette supplier 12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette supplier 12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette supplier 12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette supplier

Large Image :  12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 0087

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Fiber Item: Singlemode
Body: PC Plastic Connector: MTP - SC
Box: Loaded Adapter: MTP Adapter

12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

 

Applications: 

 

1. Suitable for high-density back plane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) solutions in data and telecom systems; 
2. Used in transmitters and receivers, MTP brand connectors offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings; 
3. The compact design addresses high fiber count applications, with small and lightweight cables ideal for use with installation space limitations; 
4. The MTP brand cable trunks offer the flexibility in case any decision is made to change the connector style in the patch panels, new cassettes can be installed with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel without having to change the connector on the cable trunk; 
5. The MTP brand connector lends itself well to fiber to the desktop situations where multiple networks need to be accessed by a single user. Installation time is cut down dramatically as one connection may provide the user with access to up to 6 networks. 

 

Description: 


► MPO cassette is a high density pre-terminated fiber optic system designed for datacenters, storage area networks and local area networks. This innovative system can reduce installation time and space, makes application simple : mount the cassette, pull or place the cables and plug the cables into cassette. 
► Whether the distance between devices are a few feet or hundreds of meters, the data rates are 100 Mb/s, 1 Gb/s or even 10 Gb/s, the MPO optical fiber solution is an excellent choice. 
► MPO cassettes are available in 12 or 24 fibers, multimode ( 50/125, 50/125 OM3, 62.5/125) or single mode versions and connectorized with SC, LC. 


Specification: 


► MPO cassettes with LC or SC connectors have optimized optical performances: a maximum Insertion Loss of 1.3 dB per cassette and a minimum Return Loss of 20 dB (Multimode), 55dB (Single mode) per cassette. 
► Each cassette is small in size. On the back side of the cassette are one or two 12-fiber MPO adapters. On the front side of the cassette may be 12 SC simplex ports or 6, 12 LC Duplex ports. 

 

Short Description: 

 

Color Black
Weight 0.07KG
Fiber Count 12
Fiber Type Singlemode; OS2
Cassette Type Loaded
Connector MTP - SC / APC

 

Technical Data: 

 

ITEM CHARACTERISTICS
Operation Temperature -20℃ ~ +55℃
Storage Temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃
Relative Humidity ≤85% (+30)
Air Pressure 70kPa~106kPa

 

Material SPCC(cold rolled steel sheet)
Color Black
(front) Adapter type LC Duplex × 6Pcs
(front)Adapter color

Aqua: OM3 / OM4 ; Beige: OM1/OM2

Blue: SM-UPC ; Green: SM-APC

(rear) Adapter type MTP (Full flange / Opposed) × 1Pcs
(rear) Adapter color Black
Connector A

SM :LC-UPC,0.9mm or LC-APC,0.9mm

MM:LC-UPC,0.9mm

Connector B

SM : MPO / MTP(male)-APC-24F

MM: MPO / MTP(male)-PC-24F

Patch cord polarity TypeA
Weight 0.07kg

 

Type Wavelength Module I.L. Max
MTP-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.50dB
MTP-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 1.30dB
MPO-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.75dB
MPO-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 1.50dB

 

12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

 

12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

 

Workshop: 

 

12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

 

12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

 

Shipment of Transportation:

 

12F Fiber Optic Assembly SC / APC - MTP Single Mode Cassette Fan Out Cassette

 

We as quality proffesional manufacturer leading of Fiber Optic Products like Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Fiber Optic PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Termination Boxes and so on, more details please give us a contact freely and we try our best to supporting. 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)