Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Assembly

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly

China 40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly supplier
40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly supplier 40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly supplier 40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly supplier 40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly supplier

Large Image :  40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SINO
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: SN - 08464

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode Color: Black
Material: Stainless Steel Fiber Count: 12
Connector: MPO / MTP Gig Type: 40G
Housing: PC; ABS Adapter: MPO MTP

40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly​

 

SINO's MPO / MTP® Angled Patch Panels provide secure transitions between MPO / MTP® and LC discrete connector interfaces. They are used to interface MPO/MTP® backbones with LC patching and active equipment connections. The pre-populated panel allows rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved trouble shooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. The shallow depth of the Angled Panel makes it suitable for copper racking systems. The MPO / MTP® Angled Panels contain factory controlled and tested MPO / MTP®-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO/MTP® Elite® and LC Premium versions are offered featuring significantly improved low insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks

 

International Telecommunications Union (ITU-T); Recommendations: 


1. G.650 Definition and Test Methods for the Relevant Parameters of Single-Mode Fibers; 
2. G.652 Characteristics of Zero-Dispersion No-Shifted Single-Mode Optical Fiber Cable; 
3. G.655 Characteristics of a Non-Zero Dispersion Shifted Single-Mode Optical Fiber Cable. 


International Electro technical Commission: 


IEEE Std 1222 TM , IEEE Standard for All-Dielectric Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

General of optical fibers 
Unless otherwise specified in this specification, all requirements for optical fiber shall be mainly in accordance with ITU-T G.652D standards The optical fiber core, with a higher refractive index compared to the cladding, is made of SiO2(Silicon dioxide) doped with GeO2 (Germanium dioxide). The cladding of the optical fiber is made of SiO2. The primary coating is made of an UV-curable acrylate. This make-up protects the fiber against micro-bending losses and against abrasion. 

 

Specifications: 

 

Characteristics Conditions Specified Values Units
Optical Characteristics      
Mode field diameter (MFD) 1310nm
1550nm
9.2±0.4
10.4±0.8
μm
μm
Cut-off wavelength (λcc)   ≤1260 nm
Attenuation coefficient 1310nm
1383nm
1550nm
≤0.35
≤0.34
≤0.22
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
Macro bending loss Ф60mm, 100circles,
at 1550nm
≤0.05 dB
Attenuation non-uniformity   ≤0.05 dB
Dispersion coefficient 1288~1339nm
1271~1360nm
1550nm
≤3.5
≤5.3
≤18
ps/(nm.km)
ps/(nm.km)
ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength   1300~1324 nm
Max zero dispersion slope   ≤0.093 ps/(nm2.km

Group index of refraction

(typical value)

1310nm
1550nm
1.466
1.467
 
Geometric characteristic      
Cladding diameter   125.0±1.0 μm
Core/cladding concentricity error   ≤0.8 μm

 

Application: 

 

Low insertion loss; 
High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface); 
Ease of installation; 
Low cost; 
Reliability; 
Low environmental sensitivity; 
Ease of use. 

 

Features & Benefits: 

 

► Low insertion loss; 
► High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface); 
► Ease of installation; 
► Low cost; 
► Reliability; 
► Low environmental sensitivity;  
► Ease of use;

► 10-GbE multimode and singlemode optical networks; 
► Intra-building backbone and horizontal fiber interconnections; 
► Inter-building OSP entrance terminations; 
► Data Center and WAN main cross-connect terminations; 
► Quick deployment remote data links; 
► Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX); 
► Low reflection angle polish singlemode applications. 

 

Technical Information: 

 

CONNECTOR TYPE SC LC LC SHORT BOOT LC ANGLE BOOT
Applicable standard IEC 61754-4
TIA 604-3
IEC 61754-20
TIA 604-10-A
IEC 61754-20
TIA 604-10-A
IEC 61754-20
TIA 604-10-A
THERMICAL/MECHANICAL PERFORMANCE
Pulling load (N) 100 100 100 100
Mating cycles 1000 1000 1000 1000
Working temperature(℃) from -40℃ to +85℃
HOUSING COLOR
SM PC Blue Blue Blue Blue
SM APC Green Green Green Green
MM Beige Beige Beige Beige

 

Drwaing structure:

40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly

 

ORDERING INFORMATION: 

 

Mode Type Color Simplex Configuration
SM APC Green E2APCUGREEN Flange with two holes and SC footprint
SM PC Blue E2UBLUE  
MM PC Beige E2UBEIGE  
 
SM APC Green E2APCUGREEN/FL Flangeless with SC footprint
SM PC Blue E2UBLUE/FL  
MM PC Beige E2UBEIGE/FL  


40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly

 

40 Gig Angled Patch Panel 12 Port , LGX Fiber Panel Modular Cassette Assembly

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)