Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM

100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM

100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM
100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM 100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM 100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM

Large Image :  100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: 1Fiber Port 8RJ45

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500sets
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: 1Fiber Port 8RJ45 Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Transmission Distance: 25km Fiber Type: Single Mode
Power: External Power Connector Type: SC/UPC
High Light:

100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode

,

25KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode

,

8 RJ45 100m media converter

100M 1Fiber Port 8RJ45 Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode 25KM Factory Price

Fiber optic transceiver is a kind of Ethernet transmission media device which can exchange the short-distance twisted pair electric signal and long-distance optical signal. Through the photoelectric conversion between 10Base-T or 100base TX or 1000base TX to 1000base FX, the traditional 10M / 100M / 1000m Ethernet is extended to 100km through fast Ethernet optical fiber link. It can meet the requirements of long distance, high speed and high broadband Ethernet workgroup user needs. It conforms to the Ethernet standards IEEE802.3, ieee802.3u, ieee802.3z and ieee802.3ab It can hold full duplex, half duplex and rate adaptive modes at 10 / 100M or 10 / 100 / 1000m, with automatic cross recognition and self adaptation Dynamic polarity adaption and other functions.
100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM 0
100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM 1
100M Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Port 25KM 2
Ports 8RJ45 Ethernet port & 1 single fiber SC optical port
Standards Data Forward Rates IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX 10/100M full/half duplex,Negotiation function
Distance 25KM
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Leds Power.Link/Act etc.
Power External Power Supply 5VDC
Power Consumption <10W
Working Temperature 0℃-60℃
Weight 950g
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us