Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsONU Modem Fiber Optic

V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface

V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface

V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface
V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface

Large Image :  V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ZTE
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: F660 V5.0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000sets
Detailed Product Description
Type: ONU, Gpon Use: FTTH
Warranty Time: 1 Year User Interface: 4FE+2POTS+USB+WIFI
Optical Interface: SC/UPC Dimension: 240*200*58mm
Application: FTTH, FTTB, FTTO Power Consumption: ≤5.5W
High Light:

V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON

,

UPC ZTE F660 GPON

,

4FE GPON Optical Network Terminal

ZTE F660 V5.0 4FE+2POTS+WIFI gepon onu

Product Description:

ZTE F660 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network.ZTE F660 provides an GPON interface to connect OLT with an ODN. It offers a new choice for operators to deliver FTTH access.

Model No.
Enternet Ports
Voice
Router (PPPoE)
Wifi
Firmware Language
ZXA F660
4FE
2pots
yes
yes
English
Warranty: 1 year
Adaptor: EU, AU, AM, etc
Noted: Chinese Manual
Interface Function:
1.Optical port (line terminal):
*1 * GPON interface (SC/UPC)
2.User network interface:
*4 * 10/100/1000Base_T interfaces
*Auto MDI/MDIX
*1 * POTS (VoIP) interfaces
*1 * WiFi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
*1 * USB interfaces
 

Transmission Rate:
1.Line terminal:
*2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream
2.User side interface:
*10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation
3.WiFi interface:
*IEEE 802.11b/g/n

V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface 0

High Reliability:
* The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation,administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.

* The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.

* The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability.

* The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.
V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface 1
Features:
 
1.Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and on-site configuration is not required.
2.Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup
emulati
3.Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet OAM.
4.High speed forwarding: 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.
5.IPv6 Capability: support IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite.
V5.0 ZTE F660 GPON 4FE 2POTS WIFI SC UPC Optical Interface 2
Technical items
Descriptions
Model
F460 F660 V5.2
Out Port contains
4FE+2TEL+1USB+WiFi
WIFI signal
2.4G WiFi
Wireless gain
2db
USB
USB2.0
LAN
1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
TEL
H248/Sip Voice protocol
PPPOE
support
Firmware
English
Dimension/weight
182mm*126mm*41mm/265g
Fiber port
1 GPON/EPON interface, ingle-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface
SC/FC-UPC/APC Dual mode/Singal mode
RX sensitivity
>-28dBm (1490nm)
DC power
12V 1.5A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button
Reset, power,WPS,Wireless
Operation
Working temperature: -5- +55℃ working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
Storage
Storage temperature: -30℃- +60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us