Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsONU Modem Fiber Optic

FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port

FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port

FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port
FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port

Large Image :  FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: F601

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000sets
Detailed Product Description
Type: ONU, FTTx Solutions, Bridge Use: FTTH
Warranty Time: 1 Year Configuration: 1GE
Dimension: 176*138.5*28mm Packing: 20pcs/ctn
Fiber Type: GPON G.W: 8kg/ctn
High Light:

FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic

,

1GE ONU Modem Fiber Optic

,

Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601

ZTE GPON Terminal ONT

FTTH ONU GPON 1GE Ethernet Port F601

Product Description

ZTE gpon ont F601 GPON ONT series equipments are manufactured and developed by Huawei company, which is a leader in FTTH/ FTTO broadband access network field. They are properly manageable added with features such as high-bandwidth, high reliability, low power consumption and satisfy the users requirement to access broadband, voice, data and video etc.

ZTE GPON ONU F601 with 1GE ports,an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

The F601 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the F601 provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

The F601 Provide English firmware and EU, US, UK, AU Power adapter for your choice.

 

Product Features

GPON Interface: 1 *GPON interface (SC/UPC)

Transmission Rate: 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244bps upstream

LAN: 1GE with RJ-45 connector

FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port 0

Application and Advantage:
ZXHN F601 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.
Model
Configuration
Dimension/pcs
LAN
Telephone
Wifi
PPPOE
Firmware
F601(v6.0)
1GE
no
no
no
English
196*138*74mm/0.3kgs

FTTH ONU Modem Fiber Optic , Zte Gpon Ont Zxhn F601 1GE Ethernet Port 1

GPON Interface
Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/PC)
Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User Network Interface
1 x10/100/1000Base-T
Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
Optical Module
Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Main Function
Supported service: Internet, IPTV
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
MAC address table: 256
Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
Multicast group: 256
QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, Ethernet type; ingress rate limit;egress shaping
Management: local web management, OMCI
Physical Performance
Power consumption: <3W
Working temperature: 0℃ ~ 40℃
Working humidity: 5% ~ 95%
Power supply: 12V DC
Mounting mode: Desktop/Wall mounting
The setup interface is in English language.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us