Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCWDM Multiplexer

2 x 2 CWDM Device Broadband Transmission With 250um G657A1 Corning Fiber

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

2 x 2 CWDM Device Broadband Transmission With 250um G657A1 Corning Fiber

China 2 x 2 CWDM Device Broadband Transmission With 250um G657A1 Corning Fiber supplier

Large Image :  2 x 2 CWDM Device Broadband Transmission With 250um G657A1 Corning Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Sino
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: CWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: plastic box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: G657A1 Cable Length: 1m Or Customized
Port Number: 2x2 Operating Wavelength: 1260~1610nm
Package: Glass Tube,Matel Tube

2x2 CWDM Device with 250um G657A1 Corning Firber without Connector

 

It's a special CWDM device,used to make CWDM module,operating wavelength is 1260~1610nm.

 

Applications:

  • CWDM Module&Rack
  • Combined Module 
  • MUX/DEMUX System 

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • broadband transmission
  • high isolation
  • High stability and reliability

Specifications:

 

Parameter Value
CWDM Channels Number  2x2
Operation Wavelength (nm)  1260~1610 OR 1261~1611
Center wavelength accuracy (nm)  ± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)  20
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)  ±7.5 & ±6.5
Insertion Loss(dB) 0.4
Pass band Flatness(dB) 0.3

Isolation(dB)

 

Adjacent Channel  30
Non-adjacent Channel  45
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )  <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )  <0.002
PDL (dB)  <0.10
PMD (ps)  <0.1
Directivity (dB)  >50
Return Loss (dB)  >45
Rated power (mW)  500
Operation Temperature (°C)  -20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)  -40 ~ +85
Dimension (mm)  Glass Tube or Matel Tube

 

 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)