Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDWDM Multiplexer

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors

China 40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors supplier
40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors supplier 40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors supplier 40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors supplier

Large Image :  40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Sino
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: DWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 55x32x5 paper box
Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Port Numbers: 40Ch Tansmission System: Bi-directional Type
Max IL: Base On Channel Number Cable Type: SMF-28e
Other Port: UPG And Montor Port Available Connector: LC

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors

 

This 40Ch MUX/DEMUX DWDM is different with AAWG,although their application is same.But their manufacturing technique is different.This 40Ch is made by TFF(thin film filter) technology,and AAWG is made by array wavelength grating technology.

 

Usually,under 24Ch,suggest to use TFF type,up to 24Ch,advise to use AAWG.The cost and manufacture time is different between them.

 

Applications:

 

  • Channel Mux/Demux

  • DWDM system
  • Router
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • CATV system

Features:

  • 100GHz ITU Channel Spacing 
  • Low insertion loss 
  • broadband transmission 
  • high channel isolation 
  • High stability and reliability 
  • Epoxy-free optical path

Specifications:

 

 

 

Mux  Demux 
Channel Wavelength (nm)  1529.16~1560.61(21~60 ITU grid)
Central Wavelength Accuracy (nm)  ± 0.05
Min Channel Spacing (GHz)  100
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)  >0.22
Insertion Loss(dB) Add/Drop Ch. ≤1.0
Reflective Ch.  ≤0.4
Passband Flatness(dB) ≤0.3
Add/Drop channel Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel  N/A ≥25
Non-adjacent Channel  N/A ≥35
Reflective Isolation(dB)  ≥12
Insertion Loss Temperature (dB/°C )  ≤0.003
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )  ≤0.002
PDL (dB)  ≤0.1
PMD (ps)  ≤0.1
Directivity (dB)  ≥50
Return Loss (dB)  ≥45
Rated power (mW)  500
Operation Temperature (°C)  -20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)  -40 ~ +85
Dimension (mm)  Standard 1U Rack Mount

 

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)