Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCWDM Multiplexer

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector

China 1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector supplier
1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector supplier 1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector supplier 1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Sino
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: CWDM MUX/DEMUX 1U Rack Mount

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 55x32x5 paper box
Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: SMF-28e Max IL: 4Ch Max IL 1.2dB,8CH Max IL 2.5dB
Channel Number: 4,8,16,18 Channels System: Bidi Over Dual Fiber
Package: Standard 1U Rack Mount Connector Type: LC

CWDM MUX/DEMUX 1U Rack Mount 1270-1610NM with LC/UPC Connector

 

CWDM MUX/DEMUX 1U Rack Mount also call 1U Chassis.It design for WDM-PON system.In one 1U Rack Mount,it realizes bidirectional(two way) transmission over dual fiber.There are usually several types of channels,4Ch,8Ch,10Ch,16Ch,18CH,the channel number according to customer requirements.Max Channel is 18Ch.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss 
  • broadband transmission 
  • high isolation 
  • High stability and reliability 
  • epoxy free in optic path

Applications:

  • WDM-PON
  • Data center
  • Backbone Network
  • Local Area Network

Specifications:

Parameter Value
CWDM Channels Number  4Ch 8Ch 16Ch 18Ch
Operation Wavelength (nm)  1270~1610 OR 1271~1611
Center wavelength accuracy (nm)  ± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)  20
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)  ±7.5 & ±6.5
Insertion Loss(dB)  4CH/1.5 8Ch/2.5
Pass band Flatness(dB) 0.3

Isolation(dB)

 

Adjacent Channel  30
Non-adjacent Channel  45
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )  <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )  <0.002
PDL (dB)  <0.10
PMD (ps)  <0.1
Directivity (dB)  >50
Return Loss (dB)  >45
Rated power (mW)  500
Operation Temperature (°C)  -20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)  -40 ~ +85
Dimension (mm)  Standard 1U Rack Mount

 

1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector

 

1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector

 

1270 - 1610NM CWDM Multiplexer , CWDM MUX/DEMUX With UPC / LC Connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)