Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With LC APC Connector

China 1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With  LC APC Connector supplier
1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With  LC APC Connector supplier 1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With  LC APC Connector supplier 1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With  LC APC Connector supplier 1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With  LC APC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With LC APC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: EXCEED
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: PLCSTY1X16

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: 7-15 work days
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PLC Splitter Type: Tray Splitting Ratio: 1x16
Connector Type: LC APC PLC Application: Can Be Installed Easily In Fibre Cabinet
PLC Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650 PDL: 0.3 DB
Insertion Loss: Typical 13.2 DB Directivity: >55 DB

Fibre Optical PLC Tray Type Splitter of 1x16 Ratio & LC APC Connector

 

Tray Type Fibre Optical PLC Splitter

 

PLC Splitter Features

Single mode or multi mode optic fibre and polarization - maintaining optical fiber

Multi-port design, optic fibre calble length and diameter can be custom made

Various splitting ratio from 1:99 to 50:50

Contains tube type and box type by assembly way, while as you know Splitters are assorted by FBT and PLC

The connectors: PC, UPC, APC, which are fit to FC, SC, ST, LC and MU

With the wide application of FTTH network, in order to serve more and more users, more and more splitter are demanded. Therefore, PLC splitter has become a popular item because of its advantages: high channel counts and even splitting.

 

Strong Points

1 As professional as you need
2 Quick lead time
3 Long term aftersale services
4 Low insertion loss and low PDL
5 High channel counts
6 Exceptional reliability and stability
7 Wide operating wavelength
8 Wide operating temperature
9 Compact design for easy installation

 

Specifications

Parameter Port Configuration
1x16
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 13.0
Max 13.5
Loss Uniformity(dB) Max 1.2
Return Loss(dB) Min 50
PDL(dB) Max 0.2
Directivity(dB) Min 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.3
Temperature Dependent Loss(-40~+85C) Max 0.5
Operating Temperature(C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(C) -40~+85

 

 

1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With  LC APC Connector

 

Inspection Process

Fibre Optical PLC Splitter Frame Type with 1:32 Ratio Splitting

 

Applications

1 x 16 Ratio Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multi - Port With  LC APC Connector

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)