Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD
( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited )

10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
There is a good team always supporting us and the quality parts help us earned more clients locally.

—— Frank Yuit

We keep working with SINO just because they have got the professional team and trusted pricing we focus, thank you all the supporting.

—— Mary Sarah

We worked together over more than 5 years and every problems happened, Sino always promise keep them correct in maintain, it certainly helpful.

—— William Johnson

I'm Online Chat Now

Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650 Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector

China Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector supplier
Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector supplier Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector supplier Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector supplier Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650 Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: EXCEED
Certification: UL; SGS; ROHS
Model Number: PLCSI1X8SP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece As MOQ On Request
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time: 7-15 work days
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PLC Splitter Type: Insert Type Splitting Ratio: 1x8 Ratio
Connector Type: SC PC Or Same As Your Request PLC Application: Compact Structure Installed Easily In Fibre Cabinet
PLC Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650 PDL: 0.3 DB
Insertion Loss: Typical 10.2 DB Directivity: >55 DB

Fiber Optic Plug In Type 1:8 Ratio with SC PC Connector for Splittting

 

Plug In Type or Insert Type Fibre Optic PLC Splitter

 

 

Introduction and Description

It is composed of the body and the optical splitter, applied to the network featuring centralized optical splitting in the equipment configured the cassette type PLC splitter module, implementing capacity expansion of optical fibers. It can be mounted in generic distribution cabinet, network cabinet and open frame.

 

Features Applications
Low insertion loss and low PDL FTTX system
High channel counts LAN, WAN and Metro networks
Exceptional reliability and stability Analog/Didital passive optical networks CATV networks
Wide operating wavelength Other applications in fiber optic systems
Wide operating temperature  
Compact design  

 

 

Specifications

Parameter Port Configuration
  1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
  Max 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity(dB) Max 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss(dB) Min 50 50 50 50
PDL(dB) Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity(dB) Min 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent Loss(-40~+85C) Max 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature(C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(C) -40~+85

 

Connecting Chart

Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector

 Assembly Details

Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector

 

Inspection

Insert Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260 ~ 1650  Operating Wavelength With SC PC Connector

Contact Details
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited

Contact Person: SINO

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)