Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOTDR Testing Machine

JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer

JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer

JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer
JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer

Large Image :  JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Joinwit
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: jw3302f

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500sets
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: Jw3302f Type Of Optical Fiber: Single-mode
Connector: FC/SC Adapter Dynamic Range: 32/30dB
Warranty Time: 1 Year Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(20nm) 1625nm
Center Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550/1625 Nm AdapterInterface: 1XRJ45 Port,3XUSB Port USB 2.0, Type A USBX2, Type B USBX
VFL: 650nm±10nm,2mW Display: 800*480, 7-inch TFT Color LCD (with Touch Screen)
High Light:

JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer

,

Handheld Optical Domain Reflectometer

Joinwit JW3302F Single Mode Multimode Handheld OTDR
with PON Network Test and Visual Fault Locator

Description
JW3302F series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides, the measurement of optical network becomes short and disperse; JW3302F is specially designed for that kind of application. It’s economic, having outstanding performance.

JW3302F is manufactured with patience and carefulness, following the national standards to combine the rich experience and modern technology, subject to stringent mechanical, electronic and optical testing and quality assurance; in the other way, the new design makes JW3302F more smart and compact and multi-purpose.

Whether you want to detect link layer in the construction and installation of optical network or proceed efficient maintenance and trouble shooting, JW3302F can be your best assistant.

JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer 0

Features
* Integrated design, smart and rugged* IP65 protection level, outdoorenhanced
* 7-inch anti-reflection LCDscreen
* PON online test module(1625nm) is optional
* MMF test module (850/1300nm)is optional
* Support multi-language displayand input
JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer 1

Main functions
VFL (visual fault locator)
The VFL, available as a standard module in JW3302F series OTDR, offers built-in 650nm visual fault location on a FC/UPC connector.

PON ONLINE TEST
JW3302F series OTDR uses 1625nm wavelength to scan and analyze the access point and proceed online testing with optical filter,and will not disturb the service.

PM (power meter)
JW3302F series OTDR comes with optional built-in power meter that let technicians easily verify the presence of a signal.

LS (laser source)
JW3302F series OTDR comes with optional built-in laser source through OTDR1 Port that let technicians easily verify the total loss of the local network with a power meter.

FM (fiber microscope)
The optional fiber inspection probe facilitates the inspection before the connection. JW3302F series OTDR offers this capability through a USB port connection, which allows quick and easy inspection of connector end faces for contamination and also enables it capture and store the image.

Humanized Test Interface
JW3302F series OTDR could display Splice loss, Connector loss, Fiber attenuation, Reflection of points, Link opitcal return loss and distance to fiber events etc. With test information in a smart way, user could get detailed information immediately.

FTTH test within PON networks
JW3302F series OTDR’s models, like T2 and T4, are dedicated to the testing of PON network maintenance and troubleshooting without service disruption.

Fiber Microscope
Microscope is optional for JW3302F series OTDR. 400X amplification and variety of accessories ensure perfect terminal condition before test. make a type specimen book.

JW3302F Optical Domain Reflectometer 2

 

Technical Specifications
Dimension
253×168×73.6mm

1.5kg (battery included)
Display
7 inch TFT-LCD with LED backlight (touch screen function is optional)
Interface
1×RJ45 port, 3×USB port (USB 2.0, Type A USB×2, Type B USB×1)
Power Supply
10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz
Battery
7.4V(dc)/4.4Ah lithium battery (with air traffic certification)

Operating time: 12 hours, Telcordia GR-196-CORE

Charging time: <4 hours (power off)
Power Saving
Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99 minutes

Auto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99 minutes
Data Storage
Internal memory: 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
Language
User selectable (English, Simplified Chinese, traditional Chinese, French, Korean, Russian, Spanish and Portuguese-contact us for
availability of others)
Environmental Conditions
Operating temperature and humidity: -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)

Storage temperature and humidity: -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)

Proof: IP65 (IEC60529)
Accessories
Standard: Main unit, power adapter, Lithium battery, FC adapter, USB cord, User guide, CD disk, carrying case

Optional: SC/ST/LC adapter, Bare fiber adapter
Technical parameter
Type
Testing Wavelength(MM: ±20nm, SM: ±10nm)
Dynamic Range (dB)
Event Dead-zone (m)
Attenuation Dead-zone (m)
JW3302F-S1
1310/1550
32/30
1
8/8
JW3302F-S2
1310/1550
37/35
1
8/8
JW3302F-S3
1310/1550
42/40
0.8
8/8
JW3302F-S4
1310/1550
45/42
0.8
8/8
JW3302F-T1
1310/1490/1550
30/28/28
1.5
8/8/8
JW3302F-T2
1310/1550/1625
30/28/28
1.5
8/8/8
JW3302F-T3
1310/1490/1550
37/36/36
0.8
8/8/8
JW3302F-T4
1310/1550/1625
37/36/36
0.8
8/8/8
Test parameter
Pulse Width
Single mode: 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1μs, 2μs, 5μs, 10μs, 20μs
Testing Distance
Single mode: 100m, 500m, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km, 160km, 240km
Sampling Resolution
Minimum 5cm
Sampling Point
Maximum 128,000 points
Linearity
≤0.05dB/dB
scale Indication
X axis: 4m~70m/div, Y axis: Minimum 0.09dB/div
Distance Resolution
0.01m
Distance Accuracy
±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)
Reflectance Accuracy
Single mode: ±2dB, multi-mode: ±4dB
IOR Setting
1.4000~1.7000, 0.0001 step
Units
Km, miles, feet
OTDR Trace Format
Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2 (SR-4731)

OTDR: User selectable automatic or manual set-up
Testing Modes
Visual fault locator: Visible red light for fiber identification and troubleshooting

Light source: Stabilized Light Source (CW, 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz output)

Field microscope probe
Fiber Event Analysis
-Reflective and non-reflective events: 0.01 to 1.99dB (0.01dB steps)

-Reflective: 0.01 to 32dB (0.01dB steps)

-Fiber end/break: 3 to 20dB (1dB steps)
Other Functions
Real time sweep: 1Hz

Averaging modes: Timed (1 to 3600 sec.)

Live Fiber detect: Verifies presence communication light in optical fiber

Trace overlay and comparison

 

VFL Module (Visual Fault Locator, as standard function):
Wavelength (±20nm)
650nm
Power
10mw,CLASSIII B
Range
12km
Connector
FC/UPC
Launching Mode
CW/2Hz

 

PM Module (Power Meter, as optional function):
Wavelength Range (±20nm)
800~1700nm
Calibrated Wavelength
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
Test Range
Type A: -65~+5dBm (standard); Type B: -40~+23dBm (optional)
Resolution
0.01dB
Accuracy
±0.35dB±1nW
Modulation Identification
270/1k/2kHz,Pinput≥-40dBm
Connector
FC/UPC

 

LS Module (Laser Source, as optional function):
Working Wavelength (±20nm)
1310/1550/1625nm
Output Power
Adjustable -25~0dBm
Accuracy
±0.5dB
Connector
FC/UPC

 

FM Module (Fiber Microscope, as optional function):
Magnification
400X
Resolution
1.0µm
View of Field
0.40×0.31mm
Storage/working Condition
-18℃~35℃
Dimension
235×95×30mm
Sensor
1/3 inch 2 million of pixel
Weight
150g
USB
1.1/2.0
Adapter
SC-PC-F (For SC/PC adapter)

FC-PC-F (For FC/PC adapter)

LC-PC-F (For LC/PC adapter)

2.5PC-M (For 2.5mm connector, SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC)

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us